Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I have a small tattoo how much will it cost to get right of it? Thank you.

Asked by Galatiak 2 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

loli68 2 years ago

Hi, you really need to have a consultation with an experienced expert. Tattoo removal can be laser or non laser and it depends on the tattoo itself what you will want to do. If its laser, you should be looking to pay between £50 and £75 per treatment and it can take as many as 15 treatments over a couple of years. I hope this helps

Sources: http://www.dermaeraze.co.uk

Answer Comments

BuzzTattoo 2 years ago

Hi. I'm afraid it's not that simple.Laser removal takes several sittings and the price per sitting depends on the size of the tattoo. You will need to come in for a chat so we can explain the process and give you a cost.

Other answers (1)

traceybell 2 years ago

Hi Galatiak,

Many thanks for enquiry.

Tattoo removal starts at £85 per treatment but will vary depending on the size of the tattoo.

We usually recommend a consultation for more specific pricing per individual if you would like to arrange something.

Best Wishes