Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm trying to find somewhere in central London for a good facial for myself and two daughters?

Asked by AnneKP 2 years ago

9 answers

My daughters are in their 30s. We're going out for a good lunch so thought I'd arrange a special treat before that! Can anyone recommend somewhere?

Treatments:
Facials - CACI, Facials, 24 Carat Gold Facial, Honey Facial, Facials - Galvanic

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Yoshike 2 years ago

I go to leticia Haute in Baker Street. The facials are amazing, very relaxing, skin feels amazingly soft afterwards. Request Adel or Chanel, they are both fantastic !

Other answers (8)

Uandyourskin 2 years ago

Do come & visit us http://www.uandyourskin.co.uk we are on Fleet St.

Uandyourskin 2 years ago

Do come & visit us http://www.uandyourskin.co.uk we are on Fleet St.

AdrienneShostak 2 years ago

I would love to do the treatments for you all! I offer bespoke facials, designed specifically to fit each client's individual needs. I offer light peels, derma roller, massage etc. Please check out my reviews via Wahanda, or visit my website here http://www.adrienneshostak.com

CasaSpa 2 years ago

Hi,

I would recomend you come to Casa Spa to enjoy The Authentic Hammam along with an Express Facial. An Authentic Hammam is a Morrocan steam bath thereapy to detoxify and relax the body. We would suggest that you looked through our website to enlighten yourself more on the Hammam and our treatments.

If you would like any further assistance please call us on 020 7724 2030 and we will be more than happy to help.

Best Wishes,

Helen

Casa Spa

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk/hammam.html

maria-a-kyriakou 2 years ago

The Sanctuary Spa in Covent Garden..

CinziaGaroia 2 years ago

I would recomend you a to enjoy our Dermalogica or Caci Facials along with an Express Facial. We would suggest that you looked through our website and see all our treatments.

If you would like any further assistance please call us on 020 7813 9578 and we will be more than happy to help.

Best Wishes, Cinzia http://www.harmonyhealthbeauty.co.uk

Sources: http://www.harmonyhealthbeauty.co.uk

PrincessSoraya 2 years ago

PRINCESS SORAYA SALON
http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Tel: 07802 783 462 OR 077 303 966 96
Email: fahari@talk21.com

Address: 38 Rosemont Road, London NW3 6NE
Nearest Tube: Finchley Road (Jubilee or Metropolitan Lines)
Princess Soraya Salon has specialised machines, Professional
products and produces visible results.
Tel to make and appointment

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

cdisue 2 years ago

You could try Gorgeous Nail & Beauty Emporium in Bexley - all types of facial available

Sources: http://www.gorgeousemporium.com

Related Offers

Her Hideaway View
£151.00
Dr Murad Firm and Tone Eye Zone View
£70.00

Facials - CACI at FAAB C.O.W

Golders Green, London
Facials - CACI View
£65.00
Dr Murad AHA Rapid Exfoliator Facial View
£80.00
Dr Murad Resurgence Renewal Facial View
£85.00
FAAB Red Carpet Treatment View
£120.00
CACI Facial View
20% OFF
£32.00
Decleor Facials View
20% OFF
£40.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Spiezia Lifting Facial	View
£100.00
Viva Teens Spa Day View
£29.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
47% OFF
£44.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£50.00
Eve Taylor Soothing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Balancing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Clarifying Facial View
£30.00
Prescriptive Facial View
£45.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00