Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Where can I get eyebrow threading done in Worthing?

Asked by Anniejw 5 years ago

3 answers

I have had my eyebrows threaded previously and was really pleased with the results, it was done in Beales but I would prefer a more private setting to have the treatment.

Treatments:
Eyebrow and Eyelash Treatments, Beauty Treatments, Threading

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

alfonzo 5 years ago

There are a few therapists listed on wahanda that offer threading in Worthing. The two that stood out were Judy Butlin (http://www.wahanda.com/pro/judyb/details/) and AS Beauty (http://www.wahanda.com/pro/asbeauty/details/).

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/therapists/treatment-eyebrow-and-eyelash-treatments/in-worthing-uk/

Other answers (2)

charlotte-of-london-ltd 5 years ago

We do Threading at our salon but we are based in Purley Surrey. However a google search reveals a mobile beautician in the worthing area ....Angela Sawieki 07747 466582 maybe she can help.

Sources: Google search Threading in Worthing.

Answer Comments

missimrie 4 years ago

Hi where abouts are you in purley, I live in purley and in desperate need of my eyebrows threaded???

beautydetoxspa 5 years ago

EuphoricBeauty Salons

Tel: 01903 251355
30, South Farm Road,
Worthing,
BN14 7AE

Sources: http://www.yell.com/s/beauty+salons-worthing-west+sussex.html

Related Offers

Threading View
£5.00

Threading at Broadway Beauty

Blyth, Northumberland
Threading View
£4.50
Eyebrow Extensions View
£25.00
Threading View
£3.00
Lindor Package View
£29.99
Galaxy Package View
£49.99
Snickers Package View
£49.99
Ferrero Rocher Package View
£99.99
Teasers Package View
£99.99
Threading View
25% OFF
£6.00
Eyebrow Shape View
£15.00

sides at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
sides View
£5.00

upper lip at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
upper lip View
£2.50

Chin and Neck at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Chin and Neck View
£7.00

Chin at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Chin View
£3.50

Sides and Cheeks at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Sides and Cheeks View
£7.00

Lash Removel at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Lash Removel View
£15.00

Full face (inc brows) at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full face (inc brows) View
£16.00
Makeup trail and consultation View
£40.00
DRAMATIC REBALANCE (2 Weeks) View
£37.00
GLAMOUR REBALANCE (2 weeks) View
£32.00

Full face makeup at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full face makeup View
£50.00
GLAMOUR REBALANCE (3 Weeks) View
£40.00

Volume lashes at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Volume lashes View
£45.00
GLAMOUR REBALANCE (4 Weeks) View
£50.00
DRAMATIC REBALANCE (3 Weeks) View
£45.00
DRAMATIC REBALANCE (4 Weeks) View
£55.00
Gel nail and Facial package. View
54% OFF
£25.00
The Thai Experience Package. View
33% OFF
£70.00

Eyebrow Shape at White & Beauty

Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
Eyebrow Shape View
£5.00
.Eyebrow Shape and Tint & Eyelash Tint View
£18.00
WAX VELVET-BRAZILIAN(hot wax) View
55% OFF
£18.00