Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know a good professional, organic, paraben-free skin care range?

Asked by Natural-beauty 2 years ago

20 answers

I want to start providing an 'organic' facial. Does anyone know of an effective, reasonably priced range of skin care products? Thanks in advance, Danielle.

Beauty Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

HomeSpa 2 years ago

Hi there, if you want to keep the cost reasonable, I would recomend The 'Green People' range of products, they are organic and Paraben free and trade very ethically. They also win various awards for their products. Hope this helps

Other answers (19)

MoniqueH 2 years ago

Hi there
I have started stocking Arbonne products they are all organic, paraben & petrochemical free products here is the link but you will need this code to purchase 441080539 I have tried them all and as being a therapist for 11 years I have been quite impressed with them.

I have also set up a blog with recommendations of all the products I have tried and tested they are all organic and I have done the research that there are no nasty preservatives as some products market themselves as organic when they may only have one organic ingredient.


I also like trilogy products I have found them good for sensitive skins
If you have anymore questions about any products I am happy to answer them
Email: monique.1uk@gmail.com

Sources: http://www.moniquehbeauty.com

1904debs 2 years ago

hi there...we use the new laufin beauty paraben free skin care range..most products and treatments are under £10.00..our clients love them and they are available if you call 01622 890296..please ask to speak to lauren and she`ll guide you through..we only use the laufin beauty `skin & tonik` for the gents treatments...and `skin lingerie` for the ladies treatments..xx our facials are lovely and leave the skin smoothe vibrant and cleansed..not tested on animals and adds elasticity to the skin..promoting a natural glow..


01622 890296

sjh1971 2 years ago

hi there neals Yard is very good. i was a seller consultant for them. their range is organic & paraben free so is weleda uk ..both a expensive but very good and their products last a long time!

NikkiFeeney 2 years ago

Neils Yard is definitely a good range to consider, they offer 25% discount for therapists and offer very good support along with organic effective ranges and reasonable prices, its also good to have a well known brand name people will recognise. If you would like to consider them let me know and i will get someone to come and see you and demo the products to you. I am starting to use their products in 2013. Have been in contact with other therapists that have been using them and done a lot of research, they have had very good reports.

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeney.co.uk

YouthMaintenance 2 years ago

I use Diva Deva Professional skin care. I get great results with it and my clients buy it from me after their treatments. If you are interested, I can get you the range as I am also a registered distributor.

DianeNivern 2 years ago

I highly recommend the Ormedic range by Image Skincare.
Paraben Free
Clinically Tested
Visible Improvements
Long lasting products

My clients get great results with this range which was developed with doctors, pharmacists and cosmetic surgeons.

See https://secure.dianenivern.com/results.asp?catid=46 for the full range and product information

Diane Nivern
Diane Nivern Clinic Ltd

Twitter @dianenivern

Sources: https://secure.dianenivern.com/results.asp?catid=46

cathiow47 2 years ago

Paul Penders available in the UK from Natural Skin Care Co. We use it in our salon. http://www.thenaturalskincarecompany.co.uk/
Another one is Raw Gaia http://www.rawgaia.com/

Both these use raw organic ingredients.

thetreatmentden 2 years ago

Eve Taylor are Paraben free British made skincare products that are amazing.

Personally I'm not sure 'Organic' skincare would be any better then an aromatherapy line like Eve Taylor. To be certified 'Organic Skincare' 95% of a product’s agro-ingredients and only 20% of the entire product must be organic.

I've just looked at Google and the only company that came up offering certified organic was Neals Yard Remedies. You also need to investigate do you want them certified by the Soil Association - something that may well push the price of the products up.

Sources: http://www.nealsyardremedies.com/organic-skincare

Shazzar 2 years ago

Cosmetics of the β-GLUCAN ACTIVE collection were developed on an innovative natural active ingredient: beta-glucanderived from oat grains. We have a range of products that can be associated with all types of skincare but as you are asking about facials I can recommend the Face serum β-Glucan Active is a modern cosmetic product for all skin types; especially recommended for skin with dilated capillaries as well as for acne-prone, sensitive, tired and dry skin. Intended for regular use as a substitute for cream, preferably in the morning and evening, as well as on selected face and body areas, that require special care. Allergen-free.
Please feel free to visit my website where there are several catalogue for you to view you can find the B-Glucan products in the fragrance catalogue the ingredients are listed under each product.
As a personal reference I can recommend this product as I use it myself and I suffer with a dermatological skin condition called Pityyrasis Lichenoides chronica & Chronic Ideopathic Urticaria,so I have to be very careful what products I can use on my skin as I am allergic to many unknown things. Hope this helps you can contact below for more info.

Sources: http://www.scent-nation.co.uk/07706435495

beautysolutions 2 years ago

i am with Arbonne at the minute and i have to say they are the most unbelievable products ever to exist. the anti aging range worked in 24 hours as quoted on there site. please see http://www.arbonneinternational.co.uk and if you are interested please email me on jroberts74@ymail.com
good luck with what you choose......
julie roberts

Sources: http://www.beautysolutions.vpweb.co.uk

cindy-woodward 2 years ago

In my salon we use the Pinks Boutique range, as a therpaist I love doing the treatments, the products are fantastic, as well as being soil association accredited and made in the UK, so all ethically sound. Kirstie and Luke who own it are very knowledgable, the training is very thorough and the treatments are unique. It's in the most recent Beauty Bible for its award winning anti ageing serum. It's used in lots of top spas around the world.
See http://www.pinksboutique.com

Sources: http://www.thebeautyretreatsheffield.co.uk

puoreproductions 2 years ago

Hi Danielle, I would definitely recommend using Arbonne. It's organic, Vegan certified, Swiss- formulated, paraben-free and much more! You can contact me at puoreproductions@gmail.com if you need more info.

AngelaLowell 2 years ago

Professional skincare range

petal1 1 year ago

Potionshop products are all organic, paraben free and ethically sourced

Sources: http://www.potionshop.co.uk

petal1 1 year ago

Potionshop have the latest organic, paraben free goodies

Sources: http://www.potionshop.co.uk

Theaskincare 1 year ago

Thea organic skincare one of the new generation salon skin care companies award winning offers a wide range of high performance products

Sources: Www.theaskincare.com

KimFletcher 8 months ago

give Monsia a try! ;)

Denwins27 6 months ago

Tropic Skincare is a great Natural Organic product Vegan Certified Gluten Free BUAV Certified which is hand made in Surrey in small batches. Our face Elixir Oil has 1700 vital antioxidants to protect your skin from free radicals and pollution. Please feel free to see my website http://www.tropicskincare.co.uk/shop/denisebrown There is a fantastic kit to purchase for £120 products to the value of £300 Please feel free to message me would love to hear from you

OrganicSeries 2 months ago

Go Organic ladies, Professional beauty north in Manchester 20 - 21/9/2015.

Keep you and your business up to date whit trends and tendencies on Beauty market. Our lovely Organic Series team will be there for two days to pamper and answer all your questions, visit us on stand No A74.
More than this Organic Series team prepared you a full set of benefits as reward:
- On 20 - 21 “Go Organic” every new client will have access to amassing Discounts:
• 20%off trade price when purchase Basic Facial Salon Package £850 excl VAT
• 25%off trade price when purchase Luxury Facial Salon Package £1300 excl VAT
• 30%off trade price when purchase Luxury Facial & Body Salon Package £1650 excl VAT
- Because we value your money, each new client will receive complementary a kit of cosmetics worth £200.
- On both days all cosmetics 50ml, 200ml or 500ml can be purchased whit discounts up to 50%off.

So why not, take this amassing chance and get your reward.
See you there.

Kind regards,
Marius Ramba
Area Sales Manager
Organic Professional Ltd

M: (44)7796796779
T: (44)2392 861112
F: (44)2392 861112


Sources: http://www.organicseries.co.uk

Related Offers

MicroZone View
Body Bleaching View
25% OFF
Back Bleaching View

Lashes at Kays Beauty Studio

South Kensington, London
Lashes View
10% OFF
Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
Luxury facial View
50% OFF
bridel make up View
60% OFF
Beauty treatments View
50% OFF