Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I have a corn in my foot and it its very painful, I can not walk :(

Asked by chiropody 2 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

libra 2 years ago

you need to get it cut out professionally by a chiropodist or foot health practitioner...

Answer Comments

chiropody 2 years ago

Many thanks, I went to the chiropodist yesterday and my life is wonderful now :)

Other answers (2)

Kirsty1972 2 years ago

Please do not use the over the counter plasters.
They contain salicylic acid and will kill the healthy tissue.
Do u have any medical conditions?

Answer Comments

chiropody 2 years ago

Thank you, I went to the chiropodist yesterday and she cut out :)

Vickieminx1 2 years ago

Defiantly go to the chropodist they will hopefully sort this for you, try not to attempt to do it yourself you will make it worse

Related Offers

Chiropody treatment View
£50.00
Foot Health Treatment/Chiropody Treatment View
£20.00
Chiropody View
£35.00
Chiropody View
£20.00

Chiropody at The Foot Parlour

Withington, Manchester
Chiropody View
£40.00
Ingrown Toenail Treatment View
£35.00

Nail Sugery at The Foot Parlour

Withington, Manchester
Nail Sugery View
£150.00
Chiropody View
£30.00
Podiatry View
£67.00
Mobile Foot Health View
£30.00
Foot Health (Clinic Based) View
£40.00
Chiropody View
£60.00
Chiropody and Podiatry View
£23.00