Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a company for a teeth whitening course? I'm considering Pearly Whites.

Asked by GG1980 2 years ago

6 answers

Has anybody had any good or bad experiences with Pearly Whites?

Treatments:
Teeth Whitening, Cosmetic Dental Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Maltabeach12 2 years ago

DO not use LOVELITE poor communication, they decided to change treatment with no notice to there trainees and then no stock and no compensation offered, i have since trained elsewhere

Other answers (5)

MaryMag123 2 years ago

I was very interested in this business and explored the non-peroxide market.

I would recommend that you do your homework. If you can, try and visit the trade shows to see demonstrations and results.

I found a few opportunities that allowed you to try before you buy. The results seemed pretty impressive; 2 had celebrity endorsements. One gave clients a money back guarantee of up to 2-8 shades. The cost of the franchise option is expensive, but you get a lot of marketing support. One allowed you to pay as you go, but the product was £50 per client and £150 per month for the light.

I decided not to proceed following some market research in my area. The teeth whitening markets seems pretty much saturated by salons and people on Facebook who are offering the service for £40-£50. This does not leave a great profit margin after marketing, products, taxes and travel if you are mobile. Most businesses's that entail visiting clients break even at around £40.00-£50. The franchises RRP was around £149.00, which does generate a healthy profit.

Good luck!

Answer Comments

MaryMag123 2 years ago

P.S. It would be a good idea in your due diligence process to check out the legal position with your Trading Standards people.

MaryMag123 2 years ago

P.S. It would be a good idea in your due diligence process to check out the legal position with your Trading Standards people.

Gemma80 2 years ago

I trained with Pearlywhites, Julie the trainer was great, Im just having problems with Insurance if any one can help me with that?

Answer Comments

crazylou 1 year ago

You can't get insurance as its illegal to do whitening unless you are a gdc registered dentist or hygeniest

STEPHENJOHN 1 year ago

do you mean PEARLYS two companies similar name ?

Vickieminx1 2 years ago

The teeth whitening company

MaryMag123 2 years ago

I was also very interested in this business and explored the non-peroxide market.

I would recommend that you do your homework. If you can, try and visit the trade shows to see demonstrations and results.

I found a few opportunities that allowed you to try before you buy. The results seemed pretty impressive; 2 had celebrity endorsements. One gave clients a money back guarantee. The cost of the franchise option is expensive, but you get a lot of marketing support. One allowed you to pay as you go, but the product was £50 per client and £150 per month for the light.

I decided not to proceed following some market research in my area. The teeth whitening markets seems pretty much saturated by salons and people on Facebook who are offering the service for £40-£50. This does not leave a great profit margin after marketing, products, taxes and travel if you are mobile. Most businesses's that entail visiting clients break even at around £40.00-£50. The franchises RRP was around £149.00, which does generate a healthy profit.

Good luck!

Related Offers

Megawhite Teeth Whitening View
61% OFF
£69.99
Teeth  Whitening View
56% OFF
£87.00
40 Minute Teeth Whitening View
73% OFF
£79.00
Advanced Teeth Whitening View
70% OFF
£89.00
Teeth Whitening View
65% OFF
£69.00
LA Smile Teeth Whitening View
33% OFF
£100.00
Teeth Whitening View
20% OFF
£103.00
Teeth Whitening View
58% OFF
£79.00
One Hour Teeth Whitening View
28% OFF
£70.00