Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I've been doing Environ facials for the last year, can anyone recommend a good booster product?

Asked by prad0homespa 2 years ago

3 answers


Beauty Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

RegNurse 2 years ago

It really depends what you are trying to deal with - what skin issues you have. Your Environ therapist should be bale to suggest booster products from the range to suit your requirements. If you are on AVST5 then you could add in Retinols, if you need skin brightening or suffer diffused redness then CBoost is great, they have Focus frown serum and other products too. Best to talk to your therapist for individual advice. Hope that helps. You could always call me to discuss 07734 565864

Other answers (2)

Shazzar 2 years ago

Beta-glucan is a polysaccharide, soluble fiber contained in oat. Its anti-wrinkle effect and ability to penetrate very deep into the skin is one of the biggest discoveries in recent years. Its effectiveness has been confirmed in many tests. We stock a variety of products from serum and facial creams to body balms.
I've found it to be a cosmetic product for all skin types; especially recommended for skin with dilated capillaries as well as for acne-prone, sensitive, tired and dry skin. Intended for regular use as a substitute for cream, preferably in the morning and evening, as well as on selected face and body areas, that require special care. Allergen-free. That;s why I use and recommend this product myself as I suffer with very bad skin allergies.

Hope this helps but feel free to have a look at my website, in the make-up catalogue look at the section on the B-Glucan Active.

Hope this is helpful

Sources: http://www.scent-nation.co.uk

PrincessSoraya 2 years ago

38 Rosemont Road-
Off Finchley Road-
London NW3 6NE
Tube: Finchley Road on Jubilee or Metropolitan Line
TEL:0207-794 2835

Mobile: 07802 783 462
Email: :fahari@talk21.com
Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

We sell specific products that allows the body to NATURALLY generate collagen.
We sell to Dr, plastic surgeon, Dermatologists.
These products allow the body to naturally generate Collagen which Results in:
Hydration increase in cells, Skin firmness, Plump cells and reduction
of Wrinkles if you have them. Prevention of Wrinkles if you dont.
We distribute these products in UK.
You can tel us and we can send samples and leaflets.

Sources: Internet: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Related Offers

Body Bleaching View
25% OFF
Beauty Treatments View
15% OFF
Underarm wax View
25% OFF
Gel Nails and Facial Package View
54% OFF
The Thai Experience Package View
33% OFF
Pamper Delight View
41% OFF

Lashes at Kays Beauty Studio

South Kensington, London
Lashes View
10% OFF
Full Body Massage View
50% OFF
Chin View
Stomach View
Eye brow wax View
Upper Lip View
Lash Removal View
Eye Lash Tint View
Eye Brow Tint View
Half Leg wax View
Half arm View
Full Face Wax View
Full Arm View
Full back wax View
Bikini Line View
Under arm View
Hot wax Bikini View
Full Leg wax View
Hollywood View
Brazilian View
Express Facial (30 mins) View
50% OFF
Full body wax View
Luxury Deep Cleanse Facial View
50% OFF
Spray Tan View
MicroZone View