Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone recommend a pregnancy yoga class on a Tuesday or Friday near Clapham or Wandsworth?

Asked by Beludg 2 years ago

2 answers

I'm looking for a pregnancy yoga class that runs between 9am-4pm on a Tuesday or Friday near to Wandsworth or Clapham.

Treatments:
Yoga, Prenatal Yoga

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Penny1971 2 years ago

I can suggest you look on the BIrthlight website http://www.birthlight.com as you can search for teachers there and they are a good governing body, good luck
Penny

Sources: http://www.birthlight.com

Other answers (1)

nicollecastrog 1 year ago

YogaMama in Putney. To be fair, I haven't been there. I did some graphic design work (flyers, magazine ads) for them and know everyone to work there to be very professional. They really seem to be top-notch.

Sources: http://www.yogamama.co.uk/

Related Offers

One to One Hatha Yoga View
23% OFF
£42.00
Gentleman's Time Spa Day View
11% OFF
£195.00

Yoga at Joyful Living

Kidbrooke, London
Yoga View
£65.00
Yoga View
£7.00
Yoga and Pilates 10 Class Pack View
£125.00
1 month unlimited yoga and pilates £79 View
43% OFF
£79.00
Yoga and Pilates 5 Class Pack View
£70.00

Yoga Flow at Evolve Wellness Centre

South Kensington, London
Yoga Flow View
£17.00

Yoga Flow at Evolve Wellness Centre

South Kensington, London
Yoga Flow View
£17.00
Prenatal Yoga View
£17.00
ISHTA Yoga View
£17.00
ISHTA Yoga View
£17.00
Yoga Basics & Beyond View
£17.00
Yoga For Recovery View
£10.00
Pregnancy yoga View
£17.00
Aerial Yoga View
£20.00