Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I'm looking for a salon providing great back scrubs in the north west London area ...

Asked by Debi-Gardner 2 years ago

4 answers

Does anyone have any suggestions on where I might get a GREAT back scrub in NW London? Any suggestions???

Treatments:
Body Exfoliation Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Natural-beauty 2 years ago

Hi, I'm a mobile therapist serving the north west London area. Also a Clarins trained spa therapist with various treatments on offer, including back scrubs or a combination of both massage & back scrub treatments.

You can also visit me at Movers & Shapers in Muswell Hill, where I work form a treatment room.

Hope you find what your looking for

Danielle

Sources: http://www.mobile-spa.co.uk

Other answers (3)

CasaSpa 2 years ago

Casa Spa Traditional Moroccan Hammam situated at
439 Edgware Rd London W2 1TH

ResidentialBeauty 2 years ago

hi Debi
You're more then welcomed at Residential Beauty in Hendon, for a great sea salt back scrub or full body.
See you soon!
Cristina

SecretParadise 2 years ago

Hello Debbie,

We'd love to welcome you to Secret Paradise Spa, where you'd be indulged in a Chocolate body wrap that has exfoliation sea salts in it for the perfect luxurious scrub!

We're based in Hendon, so it is ideal for you!

Regards
Nadia

Sources: http://www.secretparadisespa.com

Related Offers

Half Day Spa View
£85.00

Exotic Lime and Ginger Salt Scrub at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Exotic Lime and Ginger Salt Scrub View
£45.00
Liverpool Bliss Signature Treatment View
£55.00
One Night Emerge Brighter Spa Break for Four View
£105.00
One Night Emerge Brighter Spa Break for Two View
£119.00
One Night Escape Journey Spa Break for Four View
£130.00
One Night Escape Journey Spa Break for Two View
£145.00
Two Night Liverpool Bliss Spa Break for Four View
£225.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Teen Body Blitz Scrub (13-17 years) View
£15.00
Body Exfoliation Treatments View
£33.00