Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I have dark discoloration around my bottom. How can I get it lightened?

Asked by oddgirl456 2 years ago

3 answers

This area is darker than the rest of me, how can I get it lightened?

Treatments:
Body Exfoliation Treatments, Skin Lightening

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

LaserLondonClinic 2 years ago

Please visit me for con Consultation I specialise in Middle Eastern Asian and black skins as well as Caucasian who suffer with pigmentation marks stretchmarks scars Acne rosacea veins my website is http://www.enhance-London.co.uk I'm based in London please call me on (020) 7183 1562 to arrange a consultation

Sources: Www.enhance-london.co.uk

Other answers (2)

YouthMaintenance 2 years ago

I have a really good skin lightening product by Diva Deva called L-ightening. It can be purchased from my sister website at http://www.mychoicebeauty.com

Sources: http://www.mychoicebeauty.com

hanna18 2 years ago

someone told me u can scrub it with lemon, sugar with honey can also be a good lightening scrub ingredients for treating dark part of your skin, hope it helps :)

Related Offers

A Complete Body Therapy (L) View
£82.00
Sense of Body View
10% OFF
£163.80
One Night Love Life Spa Break View
23% OFF
£122.00
Salt and Oil Scrub View
£35.00
Skin Lightening View
£100.00
Kinspa In Harmony Spa Day for Two View
28% OFF
£90.00
Kinspa Total Tranquillity Spa Day View
19% OFF
£169.00
Elemis Salt Glow View
£32.00
Arabian Hammam Experience with Ghassoul View
42% OFF
£49.00

Treat Me at Casa Spa

Paddington, London
Treat Me View
11% OFF
£79.50
Rose Oil and Honey Heavenly Experience View
44% OFF
£58.00

Gold Spa Day at Health Aroma Ltd

City of London, London
Gold Spa Day View
34% OFF
£85.00
Spa Sensation Body Salt Scrub View
£40.00

Back Facial at Health Aroma Ltd

City of London, London
Back Facial View
£45.00
Men's Vitality View
£70.00