Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Hi, I'm a type II diabetic and have stubborn fat deposits around my mid-section. Would Hypoxy help?

Asked by GillianG 2 years ago

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MyBodyCentre 2 years ago

We have 3 types of treatment that could help you we have Laser Lipo, Ultrasound and RF. vacuum more information can be found on our website

Sources: mybodycentre.com

Other answers (5)

lirio 2 years ago

Hi
I got laser lipo, ultrasound, RF frequence and I do limphatic massage and you get 10 minutes free power plate.
Laser lipo bromley

Sources: Http://http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/laserlipo.html

Leech-therapist 2 years ago

DIABETES and HIRUDOTHERAPY


DIABETESE 2 - IS NOT A BLOOD SUGAR DISEASE.

Type 2 diabetes is a disease
CAUSED by INSULIN RESISTANCE and could be regulated
BY YOUR DIET ALONG with HIRUDOTHERAPY TREATMENTS.



Diet: restrict or eliminate sugars (particularly fructose), grains (even organic!) and starchy carbs like potatoes, breads, rice and cereals.

"... Conventional treatments, on the other hand, are focused on fixing the symptom of elevated blood sugar, while raising insulin levels, RATHER THAN ON UNDERLYING DISEASE:
METABOLIC MISCOMMUNICATION!"

Detoxification through hirudotherapy: 1). stimulates liver and pancreas to regulate the insulin level on its own!; 2). improves your metabolism.
The presence of the substances in leech saliva that lower blood sugar levels and improve pancreatic functionality contribute to the treatment of diabetes and the complications associated with it.

Contact Clinic of Holistic Medicine ltd, specialist and practicioner, Aleksandra Bogatyriova, by mob.no. +447577163133 and book an appointment. if You are in London- she can come by your address.
SPEED UP! SAVE YOUR FEET!

Sources: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xUL8h61Tino

Answer Comments

ALAMEDHIRUDOTHERAPY 2 years ago

Hello Aleksandra Bogatyriova - it is wonderful that you represent hirudotherapy in London. However, IT IS NOT ONLY UNPROFESSIONAL BUT IT IS ILLEGAL TO COPY & PASTE SOMEBODY ELSE'S WORK FROM THE WEBSITE. IF YOU DECIDED TO PLACE MY INTELECTUAL PROPERTY WITHOUT MY PERMISSION AT LEAST USE A QUOTATIONS WITH APPOPRIATE CREDIT TO IT!
THIS IS FIRST WORNING. PLEASE IMMEDIETALY TAKE THIS OFF AND ALL OTHER HIRUDOTHERAPY RELATED INFORMATION COPIED FROM MY WEBSITES, OTHERWISE YOU WILL HEAR FROM MY ATTORNEY.
Thank you for your attention.
Best regards,
Alicja Kolyszko
President of Academy of Hirudotherapy
Las Vegas, NV USA
702-883-5343
office@academyofhirudotherapy.org
http://www.amazingleeches.com
http://www.academyofhirudotherapy.org

Health1 2 years ago

Hi there! I have about 4-5 friends that have had amazing results by dealing with the cause of diabetes. If you are interested and would like to know more please call 01582 966464. Regards Karen

Health1 2 years ago

Hi there! I have about 4-5 friends that have had amazing results by dealing with the cause of diabetes. If you are interested and would like to know more please call 01582 966464. Regards Karen

conan1976 2 years ago

hi there
yes is so common place for fat to deposit.ofcourse i can help!
1.need dropped calories in dayly diet
2.small porsion of food 5-6 time a day.bou 300 cal a porsion
3.cario work out bou 30 min a day on empty belly
4.use best fat burning supplements to help incrase energy n body temperature

let me know if want more help

cheers

tom

Related Offers

Ozone Treatment View
50% OFF
£30.00
Lipo laser View
33% OFF
£60.00
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
£30.00
Relax and Restore Spa Package View
38% OFF
£55.00
Holistic Heaven Spa Package View
26% OFF
£45.00

Body Treatments at Afon Spa

Queensferry, Flintshire
Body Treatments View
£32.00
Four Hands Choreographic massage View
23% OFF
£61.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
£55.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00

Expert Firming & Toning Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00

Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
£55.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00