Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Any pregnancy massages available near Banbury?

Asked by ladye-77 2 years ago

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

TheLogCabin 2 years ago

I would love to help you out here, I'm about 45 miles away which may be too far depending on your condition. I'm sure you will find a therapist nearby but if not please get in touch.

Other answers (5)

Rachel-Higgins 2 years ago

Hi ladye-77,
There is a Massage clinic in Banbury that is very good, I have attached the website link for you ~ http://www.acupunctureandmassageclinic.com
I hope this helps, take care :o)

AnneMercer 2 years ago

I offer massage in central Warwick on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesdays.
This can be deep tissue sport massage for tight muscles or a lighter touch massage for relaxation.
I often find that during pregnancy it is a mix of the deep tissue and relaxing that is most appropriate. I also offer exercise advice for the ante and post natal period.

Sources: http://www.thestudiowarwick.co.uk

serenaya 2 years ago

Hi, I specialise in massage during pregnancy on the hydrotherm system. I work in salon on Mondays at Hatton country world, tues-Thurs I am mobile. More information can be found on my website http://www.serenaya.com
Juliex

AnneMercer 2 years ago

I offer massage in central Warwick on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesdays.
This can be deep tissue sport massage for tight muscles or a lighter touch massage for relaxation.
I often find that during pregnancy it is a mix of the deep tissue and relaxing that is most appropriate. I also offer exercise advice for the ante and post natal period.

Sources: http://www.thestudiowarwick.co.uk

ladye-77 2 years ago

Thanks everyone for all the replies, much appreciated. I was really looking for a relaxing spa type massage for a Mummy time treat close to me, I am in Bloxham near Banbury. I can do weekday Mon and wed afternoons as I have a little one to pick up from nursery so it has to be close by. Bannatyne health club in Banbury would be excellent but not sure if they specifically do a pregnancy massage. I find it v uncomfortable to lie on my back on those massage benches so I want to be able to enjoy the experience. I'd rather not have it at home as I want to 'escape' for a bit!

Answer Comments

LadyHarriet 2 years ago

I teach pregnancy and mum&baby yoga around Banbury and have enquired at Bannatynes about massage, and they do cater for pregnant ladies but it's not a special'pregnancy massage' which you can find in places like Whittlebury Hall. Danielle at Banbury Acupuncture and Massage Clinic specialises in treating women and should be able to help you...

Related Offers

Therapeutic Massage View
30% OFF
£70.00
Maternity Massage	View
£100.00
De-Stress Experience View
£190.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
£30.00
Scalp Massage View
£15.00
Raindrop Massage View
£35.00
Therapeutic Massage View
£35.00
Prenatal Treatment View
£79.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Time for Mums-To-Be View
£38.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00

Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00

Time for Mums-To-Be at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Mums-To-Be View
£38.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
£40.00