Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know if you have hair extensions that were glued, if you can transform to loops?

Asked by NSU22 2 years ago

6 answers

I recently had hair extensions removed after not enjoying the glue bond. I am wanting to try the micro loops but they only come in block colours (so I've been advised) and will look rubbish for me as I have highlighted hair. I still have the hair from glue bonds and wondered if there is anywhere that will add the hair to the loop?

Treatments:
Hair Extensions

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MariaMakeup 2 years ago

The micro rings links comes in other shades then black, different shade of brown and blonde. Not sure which area your based, if in the London area I provide the Micro rings Weft.....** http://m.gumtree.com/v?adId=110941399

Answer Comments

NSU22 2 years ago

hi thanks for your info, as i said original question I didn't mean they came in just black i said block which for highlighted hair can make it stripy. Im aware they do the loops in brown and blonde also

Other answers (5)

Afrosilk 2 years ago

Hi

You can re-use the hair you had removed and have the tips rebonded. By loops are you talking about micro rings, because once you rebond the tips you can use them with microrings. if you want highlights you will have to choose a lighter colour and add about 25-50 in your hightlighted shade. Hope this helps

Sources: http://www.bonnebar.co.uk

Answer Comments

NSU22 2 years ago

Yes i am talking about micro rings. I just have all this hair that is now sat in my cupboard and seems a shame and may as well use it and the colour match is great with my natural hair!!! I already have highlights so dont need them i was just worried that if i go to micro rings because the hair is in one colour they may look a little stripy

NSU22 2 years ago

Yes i am talking about micro rings. I just have all this hair that is now sat in my cupboard and seems a shame and may as well use it and the colour match is great with my natural hair!!! I already have highlights so dont need them i was just worried that if i go to micro rings because the hair is in one colour they may look a little stripy

mobilehairworcester 2 years ago

Micro ring hair comes in all shades most people offering this service would colour match to your hair . Most of my clients have 2 to 3 different shades through their hair as it looks more natural. You can have the hair you already have re bonded to micro rings but wont work out any cheaper as it takes time.

KSHAIRBOOK 2 years ago

Hi,
its possible to change it to the loops if its new extensions, I would recommend to visit us so we can look at it and will defiantly advise you.

Kaldoon

Answer Comments

NSU22 2 years ago

it is new extensions i had them in for 3 weeks on glue bond and i didnt get on with it!!! Where are you as if your nearby i would be happy to bring in!!

KSHAIRBOOK 2 years ago

We are locate in 17 grove, queensway London.

KSHAIRBOOK 2 years ago

We are locate in 17 grove, queensway London. You are welcome anytime.

HAIREXTENSIONS4U 2 years ago

We can take the individual hair bonds ........seperate them .......hand blend the colour and rebond them to i tips creating each individual i tip bond ready for micro rings

Liana9 2 years ago

sorrry i cant recommendet bout micro loops .

Related Offers

Weave Options View
20% OFF
£64.00
Short Term Protective Style Options View
20% OFF
£36.00
Installation Hair Extensions View
20% OFF
£80.00
Hair Extensions View
£200.00
Hair Extensions View
37% OFF
£50.00
Half Head Hair Extensions View
60% OFF
£60.00
Half Head Highlights / Lowlights View
46% OFF
£35.00
Philip Kingsley Elasticizer View
33% OFF
£40.00
Clip in Hair Extensions 18" View
16% OFF
£100.00
Hair Extensions View
£10.00