Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I live in South Yorkshire area and really want hair extensions, can anyone recommend where to go?

Asked by NSU22 2 years ago

10 answers

After being let down by a salon, waiting 4 months for my appointment they let me down on the day! I was recommended this salon by a friend and now because they are not sorting their error I don't want to use them. I don't want to go to just anyone off the cuff and would like some recommendations.

Treatments:
Hair Extensions

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Darrell 2 years ago

Where are you located... Im in DC. I would love to take a look. What are you looking for

Sources: http://www.darrellthompsonhair.com

Answer Comments

NSU22 2 years ago

hi i live in Armthorpe, Doncaster and looking at full head of hair

extensions possible about 18"! i want it to be a little longer and thicker as my hair is thin! i would like to know price and font want to be waiting for appointment for ages though

NSU22 2 years ago

hi i think you are in US and im England so no chance you are able to do my hair! thanks for you interest though

Other answers (9)

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

Sazzle 2 years ago

Hi, I'd recommend Headlines UK Sheffield! If you give Lauren a call on 0114 2686995 she'll be able to give you all the info and help you're looking for. They are on Ecclesall Road so really easy to get to and there's some fab shops and restaurants too!
This is a fantastic salon in South Yorkshire
x

Sources: http://www.wahanda.com/place/headlines-uk-sheffield-ecclesall-road/overview/

Liana9 2 years ago

Sorry.im not from South Yorkshire.

universalbeauty 2 years ago

Hi, you may need to take a trip down to London, England more choices also you need to say the type of extensions weft or singles, the Colour , Style Straight , Wavy or Curly you want

Related Offers

Hair Extensions View
37% OFF
£50.00
Hair Extensions View
£270.00
Half Head Hair Extensions View
60% OFF
£60.00
Philip Kingsley Elasticizer View
33% OFF
£40.00
Half Head Highlights / Lowlights View
46% OFF
£35.00
Clip in Hair Extensions 18" View
16% OFF
£100.00
Hair Extension Maintenance Micro Rings View
£175.00
Hair Extension Consultation View
£5.00
Weave Options View
20% OFF
£64.00
Short Term Protective Style Options View
20% OFF
£36.00
Installation Hair Extensions View
20% OFF
£64.00
Micro Ring Extensions View
25% OFF
£120.00
Nano Ring Extensions View
23% OFF
£150.00

Weave at Quattro Lounge Hair & Beauty Retreat

Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Weave View
£60.00
Maintenance View
£30.00
Bonded / Fusion hair extensions View
12% OFF
£220.00