Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Afternoon pregnancy yoga course in Central London?

Asked by debsie 3 years ago

3 answers

Ideally looking for an afternoon class in Central London. Preferably within a 5 mile radius of Embankment. Are there any out there?

Also potentially interested in one:one sessions in same location - venue needs to be included. Have 3 months remaining of pregnancy and looking for a weekly course.

Many thanks! Debbie

Prenatal Yoga

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

AlisonJohnson 3 years ago

Hi Debbie

I teach a weekly drop in class at Cheslea Sports Centre on Chelsea Manor Street, just of the Kings Road. The class is 1 - 2 pm every Friday.

You are officially allowed time of work to take anti-natal classes which includes yoga

Feel free to email me for any further info. alijyoga@hotmail.com

Other answers (2)

Naturopath 3 years ago

Dear Debbie,

I teach a weekly pregnancy drop in class at Embody Wellness in St George Wharf, just outside Vauxhall tube station - 2 miles within Embankment. The class is 11 - 12 pm every Wednesday.

I also offer one2one pregnancy yoga session at Embody Wellness. These are charged at £60 per hour. Their beautiful studio is free for one2one sessions every weekday from 2pm till 5pm and from 1.30pm on Saturdays and from 12.30pm on Sundays.

For further information check my website:


and/or the Embody Wellness website:


Let me know if you have any further questions.

Best wishes,


Sources: http://www.embodywellness.co.uk/


Kasia-Yoga 3 years ago

Congratulations Debbie.
I teach both Pregnancy and Postnatal/ Mum and Baby Yoga at Henry Fawcett Children's Centre on Wednesdays. I also teach classes at Embody Wellness (Vauxhall) and Ushvani Spa (Knightsbridge) where I am available for one to ones. All of those are within 5 mile radius.

For further information feel free to check my website

or email me: kasiayoga@gmail.com

Best wishes,

Sources: http://www.kasia-yoga.com

Related Offers

Pregnancy Pilates View
16% OFF
Prenatal Yoga View
Pregnancy yoga View

Prenatal Yoga at Holistic Health Clinic

Preston Park, Brighton and Hove
Prenatal Yoga View
Pregnancy Yoga View

Pregnancy Yoga at Bliss Yoga & Pilates

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands County
Pregnancy Yoga View
Prenatal Yoga View

Prenatal Yoga at Prana Wellbeing

South Kensington, London
Prenatal Yoga View