Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any Bowen Technique centres near Barnes South West London?

Asked by PaolaEnergya 2 years ago

3 answers

Looking for Bowen centre in SW London thanks

Treatments:
Bowen Technique

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Mandmassage 2 years ago

Are you looking to receive a treatment? Or learn the method so wanting a school?

If you are looking for a treatment I do Bowen from
balham or wimbledon locations. Let me know what suits you.
My email is mandmassage@gmail.com. My phone number is 07748 496287 happy to answer any questions you might have.

Sources: http://www.amandarileytherapies.co.uk, http://www.amandariley.net

Other answers (2)

TheKiClinic 2 years ago

why not try the ECBS Bowen Register

Mark

Sources: http://www.thebowentechnique.com/practitioner_search.php?Itemid=53

Answer Comments

hydromatic 2 years ago

Not all bowen therapists are on the register though! It depends on whether they have paid to be on there or not!

PaolaEnergya 2 years ago

It was a contact of mine who needed the info, I've passed it on, thank you

csford 2 years ago

I am not aware of any Bowen practitioner in Barnes, which is not to say that there isn't one. However, I am based at Parsons Green, Fulham which is pretty close by and I have treated people from the East Putney/Barnes area in the past. If you would like to know more, please contact me via e-mail at catherine @feelbetterwithbowen.co.uk or by telephone on 020 7731 4720. You could also check the Bowtech website.

If you are looking to train in the Bowen Technique, there are training courses with Nicola Hok, who is a Bowtech instructor in Hammersmith.

All the best
Catherine

Sources: http://www.bowen-technique.co.uk

Answer Comments

hydromatic 2 years ago

I would personally recommend ECBS to learn the Bowen Technique, having been taught by a trainer who did both courses and loved ECBS so much she became a trainer there, it seemed the obvious choice to me! http://www.thebowentechnique.com

PaolaEnergya 2 years ago

One of my contacts asked me if I knew a practitioner, I have passed this on, thank you

Related Offers

Bowen Technique View
£50.00
Bowen Therapy View
£38.00
Bowen Technique View
30% OFF
£42.00

Bowen Technique at The Macura Clinic

Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Bowen Technique View
£45.00

NST Bowen Therapy at Massaggi Marylebone

Marylebone High Street, London
NST Bowen Therapy View
£70.00
Bowen Technique View
£35.00
NST Bowen Therapy View
£70.00