Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Any idea on good nail courses I can take?

Asked by HDBROWS 2 years ago

11 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

EssentialClaire 2 years ago

Check out The London School of Beauty and Make-Up

Sources: http://www.lond-est.com/courses.asp

Other answers (10)

vanitybeautyandtanning 2 years ago

Have a look at the sweet squared website http://www.sweetsquared.com/Education they have courses from beginners to masters. X

BeBronzedBeBeautiful 2 years ago

It all depends on the area you live in, cnd (creative nail design) manicure/nail extensions, they are excellent.

Sources: cnd.com

AwakenedTouch 2 years ago

Hi one you could check out is margaritabelska.com/Courses,
Also For a cheaper option we have experienced nail technicians who work for our company, one of them could do a one to one lesson with you to show you some things, though this wouldn't be accredited but would get you some teaching,
Www.awakenedtouch.co.uk

Sources: Www.Awakenedtouch.co.uk
Www.margaritabelska.com/courses

yokoso 2 years ago

Hi there, my nail technician who is excellent recommends the CND course which unfortunately is the most expensive I think! She also tells me that the OPI course is also good value for money. I have posted a site where you can get more details. I hope this helps x

Sources: http://www.sweetsquared.com/Education

HDBROWS 2 years ago

thank you all so much for your help much appreciated.

personasalon 2 years ago

try HHBTA.com

BlackDiamondBeauty 2 years ago

margaritabelska.com I done some of my courses there and I can recommend that place!

Totally-Relaxed 2 years ago

CND has very good nail course, and you can continue training at different level with CND.

GlotanzJulie 2 years ago

We hold a range of courses from beginners to advance and would to answer any questions you have.

Sources: http://www.globeautyacademy.co.uk/nail-technician-courses-15-c.asp

bonkerzmay 2 years ago

I'd recommend the nails and beauty academy, they're the best in the UK. They're web address is http://www.nailsandbeautyacademy.co.uk/nail_courses.html

Related Offers

Manicure (L) View
£10.00
Nail Art View
£10.00
Manicure View
£20.00
Manicure Treatments View
£10.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Spa Mix 'N' Match View
10% OFF
£124.20
Sense of Beauty View
10% OFF
£207.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Kinspa Refresh & Revive Spa Day View
28% OFF
£80.00
Kinspa Total Tranquillity Spa Day View
19% OFF
£169.00
Jessica File & Polish View
£15.00
Jessica Deluxe Manicure View
£37.00