Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: I live in Maidstone Kent & really want Mico Ring extensions but dont know where's best to go

Asked by SophieWhiffin 3 years ago

9 answers

I live in Maidstone and have been searching for somewhere to get these extensions done. Every salon I have called are charging a bomb, does anyone know anywhere that do the Micro Ring Extensions and at a reasonable price?

Thanks,
Sophie

Treatments:
Hair Extensions, Styling

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

loveurself 3 years ago

Hiya Sophie

We do Micro Ring hair extensions and other kind to your hair extension methods, plus other treatments you may be interested in. Please visit our website http://www.loveurself.co.uk for the latest offers and info. Hope we can be of service.

Thanks
Bailey
loveurself team

Sources: http://www.loveurself.co.uk

Other answers (8)

HeadKandi 3 years ago

Hi Sophie, if you can get yourself to eastbourne i can do them very reasonably. Liz x

mobilehairworcester 3 years ago

Hi Sophie, I am a mobile hairdresser offering micro ring extensions , Im in Worcester and i charge between £300 and £400 for a full head of 20" remy hair extensions 200 - 300 bonds this includes cutting and styling. Prices do vary depending on where you are, but this will give you an idea of price. So if you fancy a trip out to Woprcester let me know ! good luck. Regards Debra

RadianceBeautyHair 3 years ago

Hi I live and work in Chichester, West Sussex. If you feel appropiate to travel then I can do them for you at a very reasonable price. I do know what the market is like. You can email me Angieradiance@gmail.com

Vicky87 3 years ago

Hi Sophie ! I do them and I'm happy to travel to Kent our prices at the Moment are currently £280
Let me know if your interested
Many thanks
H b v

lusciouslocks24 3 years ago

hi there i am a mobile micro ring extensionist for a full head of grade AAAA indian remi hair 20 inches you are looking around £200-£300 max for a full head.

Sources: http://www.facebook.com/LorrainesLusciousLocks

Emmalee11 3 years ago

Hi, we could supply you superior quality micro rings with competitive price. We are professional hair extension tools supplier in China. Please kindly visit our website: http://gzlaizy.en.made-in-china.com/, where you could find what you want.

Hope to get the chance to cooperate with you.

Sources: google.com

kateylou 1 year ago

Hi im a recently qualified extensionist in maidstone so i am offering free install only cost would be for hair for russian quality remy hair about £120 x

CharmedHairExt 2 months ago

We offer gorgeous thick soft remy micro-rings for between £84-85. Based in Bexleyheath.

Sources: http://www.charmedhairextensions.com

Related Offers

Weave Options View
20% OFF
£64.00
Short Term Protective Style Options View
20% OFF
£36.00
Installation Hair Extensions View
20% OFF
£80.00
Senior Citizens View
33% OFF
£6.00
Childrens Hair Styling View
25% OFF
£6.00