Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Non-surgical nose job using dermal fillers?

Asked by yogibrrr 2 years ago

4 answers

I had a bad nose job when I was 19 leaving me with a crooked nose. Have heard about dermal fillers being injected into the nose to smooth out bumps and imbalances and I think this would be perfect for my needs. Has anyone else had this? And could you recommend a good specialist? Thanks !

Treatments:
Cosmetic Surgery, Cosmetic Injectables, Rhinoplasty, Dermal Fillers

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

RegNurse 2 years ago

Yes - you can have dermal fillers in the nose, they last between 6months and a year plus - depending on the type of filler used. There's more info about fillers on my website if you would like to explore more: http://www.indulgencebeauty.me.uk Finding a good practitioner with experience is essential - best to ask how long they have specialised in doing aesthetics and what products they use.

Other answers (3)

freshfacebotox 2 years ago

Hello, yes Dermal Fillers can be used to treat the problem you have. There is plenty of information on the Internet with lots of details on the procedure and before and after pictures. My advice to you would be to do some research so that can help you make a definite decision that this is the treatment that would suit your needs.

Hope this helps!

Frsshfacebotox.co

Zamzam 2 years ago

Air aesthetics in Henley in Arden. Works a treat and Dr Oliver is lovely.

ranii 2 years ago

i have dark circles under eyes want to have filler plz tell me the price

Related Offers

Cosmetic Consultation View
75% OFF
£5.00
Double Chin Treatment View
18% OFF
£180.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
13% OFF
£216.00
Emervel® Dermal Fillers View
£264.00
Restylane® Dermal Fillers Prelane View
6% OFF
£420.00
Juvéderm Dermal Fillers View
£288.00
Lip Enhancement View
£280.00
ReCell View
£3000.00
Cheek volumising View
£450.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
33% OFF
£350.00
Dermal Fillers View
£175.00
Dermaroller Therapy View
£341.00
Cosmetic Injectables View
£223.00
Injectable  Fillers View
15% OFF
£135.00
Botulinum toxin View
28% OFF
£250.00
Dermal Fillers View
33% OFF
£200.00
Dermal Fillers View
30% OFF
£140.00

Refresh at Bulgari Spa

Knightsbridge, London
Refresh View
£500.00
ANTIWRINKLE INJECTIONS View
16% OFF
£150.00

DERMAL FILLERS at H&M Hair and Beauty Salon

Nottingham City Centre, Nottingham
DERMAL FILLERS View
10% OFF
£250.00