Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: does age matter in skin lightening at a clinic because i am only 16?

Asked by nazie 2 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

traceybell 2 years ago

Hi Nazie thanks for the question - most reputable skin clinics will not treat under 18s without parental consent and a parent/guardian present at consultation and every treatment. If you are considering treatment you must be prepared to bring someone with you - also to have a full consultation to discuss if this treatment is the best course of action for you.

Sources: http://www.traceybell.co.uk

Other answers (2)

Preet123 2 years ago

Hi Nazie,

Check out all the different places that do skin lightening. It is always best to ask someone in the clinic because they can tell you if they have any restricions or not. I have found that some may and some may not have any restrictions.

Sources: http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk

Preet123 2 years ago

Hi Nazie,

Check out all the different places that do skin lightening. It is always best to ask someone in the clinic because they can tell you if they have any restricions or not. I have found that some may and some may not have any restrictions.

Sources: http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk

Related Offers

Aromatherapy Massage View
£35.00
Skin Lightening Treatment View
36% OFF
£57.00

Consultation at Samantha Ward Aesthetics

Hope Street Quarter, Liverpool
Consultation View
£1.00
Skin Lightening & Whitening Obagi  Home kit View
52% OFF
£240.00
Skin Lightening View
£100.00
ChromaWhite TRx Treatment View
£18.00