Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any personal trainers that would come to Tooting Bec Common?

Asked by Kbizzle 2 years ago

10 answers

I get really bored at the gym and want to start enjoying exercise where I'm motivated to do it by myself as well as with a personal trainer. If there is someone that would come to Balham/Streatham Hill end of the common that would be great. Also what would be the cost for 2 people?

Treatments:
Personal Training

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Fitinfitness 2 years ago

I am sure pt will come if you pay the cost of travel and time , you need to look local pt which you can just google it so it will be cheaper
mgfitinfitness
Murat
Exercise coach

Sources: http://www.mgfitinfitness.com

Other answers (9)

deancallisPT 2 years ago

Hi we have a number of PT trainers in South London, I've attached our website which has all the details regarding our company and also the people we have worked with. We also have a special Boot Camp offer running up until the end of June!

Really look forward to your reply.

Kind regards,

Dean Callis Personal Training Company London

Sources: http://deancallispersonaltrainer.tumblr.com/

GItraining 2 years ago

Hi,
I totaly agree with you, gym sometimes can be boring. I am a Personal Trainer based in South London. Please visit my website http://www.gitraining.co.uk and email me so we can arrange free consultation and discuss all the details.

MissPfit 2 years ago

Hey how are you my name is Paulette I am a personal trainer and nutritionist. I am just a few miles away from you in SW16 and would be happy to discuss training sessions with you futther.
If you would like to see some of my clients and find out a bit more about me my website is http://www.paulettesybliss.com
You can then contact me and I can give you some more information on the special offers I am currently offering.
Kind regards
Paulette

Sources: http://www.paulettesybliss.com

JamesMatthewBaker 2 years ago

Hello :)
I'm not too far from Tooting. Please feel free to send me an email to info@jamesmatthewbaker.com and we can go from there.

Kind regards,

James

Sources: http://www.jamesmatthewbaker.com
http://www.jmbnutrition.co.uk

seanieh 2 years ago

I can get to you and give you great value for money.....25 years experience

Sources: http://www.personaltraininginsouthlondon.co.uk

Pilatespluswellness 2 years ago

HI There,

Thank you for your inquiry. Yes I come to tooting Bec area and work in Balham /clapham/tooting. I do personal training and also Pilates combined. There is a special discount for 2:1 session if you book a block of ten sessions. £60/hr instead of £70/hr. Also 1:1 £50/hr instead of £60 for a block of ten booking. Clients see really good results and we intergrate coaching as part of the service to set goals, motivate you working with you in a way that gets the best results for you. Please visit http://www.pilatespluswellness.com for more information on myself or client testimonials. Or email me rosa@pilatespluswellness.com to arrange our first session or discuss times etc and availability.

I look forwards to hearing from you.

Best Wishes
Rosa
Mob 07879637733

Sources: http://www.pilatespluswellness.com

trainwithdan 2 years ago

Hey Lady. Anything is possible. Lets just get you going to see what you can handle.... I can help.
And if i cant i will know someone that can.

see http://www.trainwithdan.com

runtobecome 2 years ago

I completely understand, I also get very bored in the gym. I am a running fitness coach based in Balham and work on Clapham, Tooting and Wandsworth Commons and am happy to come to you. Our sessions are for 1 hour and we can certainly do you a good rate for 2 people and will make sure you achieve your goals. Please visit my website: http://www.runtobecome.com and contact me for more information. I look forward to hearing from you. Louise

Sources: http://www.runtobecome.com

seanieh 1 year ago

did you ever get your personal trainer sorted out?

Related Offers

Personal Training View
£65.00

Personal Training at Blissfully Young

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Personal Training View
£25.00
Valentines Shaper View
30% OFF
£56.00
4 Week Class Pass View
64% OFF
£32.00
Weight 2 Go- For You! View
45% OFF
£170.00
Sport Fit - For You View
45% OFF
£170.00
Bride to Be - For Two View
41% OFF
£540.00
Bride to Be - For You View
31% OFF
£320.00
Spa Pass worth £30 View
50% OFF
£15.00
Personal Training View
40% OFF
£30.00
Personal Training Session View
£45.00