Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: does laser liposuction leave sagging skin on a size 8/10s stomach?

Asked by Selinasnailstansbeauty 3 years ago

4 answers

im a size 8/10 and no matter what i do i cant get rid of my stomach fat, its flat just below my chest and then it just sticks out.

Treatments:
i-Lipo, SmartLipo, Strawberry Laser Lipo, Laser Lipo

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

loli68 3 years ago

It depends on how much skin there is, new generation lasers will tighten the skin through radio frequencies. Best thing to do is to have a free consultation with one of our doctors.

Sources: Www.dermaeraze.co.uk

Other answers (3)

laserlipo1 2 years ago

If you have a treatment with a "STRAWBERRY" machine you will experience skin tightening as well as a reduction in fat. Unlike other technologies, Class 3B Cold Red Laser treatments are safe and effective. You will need to carry out some cardio excercise following treatments to achieve the best results. If you are considering RF, Ultra Sound or LED treatments, ensure that you investigate their safety. The French are considering banning these technologies.

Visit the STRAWBERRY website and find your closest professional laser clinic and you ask for a consultation.

Sources: http://www.strawberry-laser.com

LipoAdvisor 2 years ago

If you ask me, it depends on the amount of fat you want to remove, the quality of your skin and the care you will show for the treated area post op. You need to speak with an expert about it!

Sources: http://www.lipoadvisor.com/liposuction-recovery/

LipoAdvisor 2 years ago

Laser liposuction can be a great choice for topical fat removal in your stomach! If you remove the right amount of fat and if your skin's quality is high its possible that there will be no sagging! Besides some laser lipo techniques are suppose to boost skin tightening!

Sources: http://www.lipoadvisor.com/laser-liposuction

Related Offers

New: Strawberry Laser Lipo View
50% OFF
£75.00
Lipo Laser View
75% OFF
£65.00
1 xTrial session of iLipo View
70% OFF
£45.00
i-Lipo Ultra Cellulite Treatment 6 Sessions View
33% OFF
£900.00

i-Lipo Xcell at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
i-Lipo Xcell View
23% OFF
£175.00
i Lipo fat removal treatment course of 8 sessions View
50% OFF
£600.00

XCELL at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
XCELL View
£200.00
Lipo laser View
33% OFF
£60.00
Body Face Couture Laser Lipolysis Consultation View
£10.00
3 or 6 Sessions Of Laser Lipo For Men View
62% OFF
£49.99

Laser Lipo For Men at Boyzilian Studio

Colmore Business District, Birmingham
Laser Lipo For Men View
20% OFF
£32.00