Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can someone advise me where can I do a sports massage course in London, already got VTCT?

Asked by lirio 3 years ago

11 answers

I live in Kent, not expensive and not long term.

Treatments:
Therapeutic Massage, Trigger Point Therapy, Body Treatments, Sports Massage, Swedish Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Answer Comments

sa411 3 years ago

This is a very good course.

Other answers (10)

GlenDaniels 3 years ago

North London School of Sports Massage / NLSSM

sa411 3 years ago

Hi, did you say you already have a VTCT SM qualification? If so then you can progress onto the next level. The previous post is very good too.
Anyhow, the London School of Health & Beauty provide a VTCT SM course that is very intensive. If you are looking for extra support during and after the course then this is a good choice. Best of luck!

Their site is: http://www.lshb.co.uk/sports-qualifications/l3-sports-massage-therapy.html

Sources: http://www.lshb.co.uk/sports-qualifications/l3-sports-massage-therapy.html

SivaTRajah 3 years ago

My recommendation would be do the London Massage Company with Jane Johnson - she's the best most inspiring teacher I've ever come across and yes I did my sports massage diploma with her - and no I get no incentive to recommend her. check the website out and do a 1 day CPD course with her so you know the style of teaching, before you invest hundreds for a diploma. Hope that helps. Siva. http://www.thelondonmassagecompany.com/

Sources: http://www.thelondonmassagecompany.com/

a-Robert 3 years ago

We run sports massage ITEC Level 4 in a fast track way. We are very competatively priced and have small classes. (we might be the cheapest in fact.) http://www.accreditedmassagecourses.co.uk.

bodyworkslondon 3 years ago

Hello,

Have you checked the London School of Sports Massage?

I did their course last year and it was amazing!

Good luck!

Ivan

PrincessSoraya 3 years ago

Mr DROR STEINER M: 079 603 17 888

Email: info@bodyology.org.uk
Internet: http://www.bodyology.org.uk
You can contact Mr Steiner he has a Massage School in London.

AngelaNorton 3 years ago

Hi, I trained in holistic massage with Essentials for Health, they also do Sports Massage too, I would highly recommend them as a school, I met Jane Johnson (London Massage Company) there teaching us A+P, she is a fantastic/inspirational teacher, have been on several of her smaller courses since, so if I were to do sports I would definately consider either of these schools.

lirio 3 years ago

Thanks everyone for the help

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/massage.html

wineramblers 2 years ago

pure massage school
they are extra ordinary!!!!

Lhaaa 1 year ago

http://www.lhaa.co.uk/

The academy offering best hairdressing courses in London, aspire to achieve excellence training. Its providing high quality learning materials to support and training achievement.

Sources: Hairdressing courses in London

Related Offers

Sunday Special View
46% OFF
£45.00
Your Time Out Spa Day View
£60.00
Therapeutic Massage View
£15.00
Swedish Massage View
£18.00
Pamper Spa Day View
£69.00
Tranquillity Spa Day View
£129.00
One Night Serenity Spa Break View
£159.00
One Night Escape Spa Break View
£119.00
One Night Revive Spa Break View
£129.00
Organic Massage View
£45.00
Full Body Massage View
£45.00
Swedish Massage View
£35.00
Remedial Massage View
£35.00
Aloe-Indulgence Facial View
£65.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
31% OFF
£69.00
Spa Brush-Up View
20% OFF
£9.60
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£30.40
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
20% OFF
£36.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
20% OFF
£48.00
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
20% OFF
£44.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
20% OFF
£48.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Sports Massage View
35% OFF
£16.25
Couple's Massage View
25% OFF
£63.75
Swedish Massage View
35% OFF
£16.25
Massage View
33% OFF
£20.00
Full Body Massage View
40% OFF
£30.00
Hot Stones Full Body Massage View
40% OFF
£18.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
21% OFF
£79.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
£45.00
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
£60.00
Madagascar Escape Massage View
£60.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Oressence Energy View
£85.00