Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Any good gym offers?

Asked by Jade8 3 years ago

6 answers

Hi,

I’m looking to join a gym and get fit for summer (yes it’s that time of year again) Does anyone know of a gym in the central London area and north London that have reasonable rates? I don’t want to pay the LA Fitness or Fitness First fees as frankly I can just buy the 10 passes offer when it pops up.

Thanks

Treatments:
Breathing Techniques, Bootcamp Workout, Boxercise

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

deancallisPT 3 years ago

Hi Jade,

We are offering a great deal on our Boot Camps this summer, our head office is also based in Islington, North London. Feel free to contact me at deancallis_personaltrainer@hotmail.co.uk to discuss this further.

Enjoy the rest of your day.

Kind regards,

Dean

Sources: http://deancallispersonaltrainer.tumblr.com/

Other answers (5)

trainwithdan 3 years ago

Hey, Currently involved In the GYMBOX and VIRGIN ACTIVE Clubs where the FIGHTLUB, KETTLEBELL and CORE STABILITY Classes are Hard and Fun being also very popular amoungst any person trying to improve fitness levels. alternatively you could http://www.trainwithdan.com - Give me a call if your interested 07515798680 or email pt@trainwithdan.com

harbirsingh 3 years ago

search moneysavingexpert.com for gym membership and you will get a list of all current deals

BreatheFitness 3 years ago

Check out fitness4less website they are only 14.99 a month and no contract required either. I am a member of their Southwark branch and love it :-)

Sources: http://www.breathefitness.uk.com

BigCityCoaching 3 years ago

Hi Jade,
Please take a look here http://bigcitycoaching.com/pricesfaqs/learntobox/
Hopefully just what you're looking for. Let me know if you have any queries or if something doesn't quite match what you're looking for - may be able to flex slightly.
Call me today on 07889 389799 to reserve a place or email hello@bigcitycoaching.com
Derek

CharleneHutsebaut 3 years ago

Hi Jade. I would have a look at either The Gym Group or Pure Gym. They both have locations now around London and offer monthly memberships between £15.99-£19.99/month. I use a couple locations for my own workouts away from my clients. They are always clean and staff have been lovely.
Hope this helps you find a place to workout just for you.
Charlene

Related Offers

4 Week Class Pass View
64% OFF
£32.00
Bootcamp Class Pass View
37% OFF
£5.00
Weight 2 Go- For You! View
45% OFF
£170.00
Sport Fit - For You View
45% OFF
£170.00

Metafit at Brothers Bootcamp

Lichfield, Staffordshire
Metafit View
16% OFF
£25.00
1 Month > Access All Classes View
50% OFF
£25.00
6 week membership for £49 View
34% OFF
£49.00
12 Week Fitness Challenge View
37% OFF
£150.00
ABAE Box tm View
£6.00
Boxit Bootcamp - Block of 4 sessions View
37% OFF
£25.00
Boxit Bootcamp - 12 sessions (month) View
30% OFF
£45.00
Boxit Bootcamp - Single session View
33% OFF
£8.00