Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Help! I'm looking for a Spa/Salon in London who caters for groups of 3 (hen-do).

Asked by Dhruti 3 years ago

5 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

MassageSarah 3 years ago

How about - a mobile massage therapist who can provide all the treatments needed for you and your friends at home - in other words me - Im qualified in massage, manicures/pedicures and I come to your home?

Other answers (4)

RachelStaggs 3 years ago

Hi there.

I work from a hair and beauty salon and also offer a home service for pamper parties. Please take a look at http://www.homebeautysalon.co.uk to see what we offer.

lirio 3 years ago

Hi I'm beauty therapist you can coming to my beauty room in Bromley area, I do pamper party too.
pamper party Bromley

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/pamperparty.html

4ForYou 3 years ago

Dear Dhruti,

We are type of facility mainly specialising in massage therapy and I would suggest a combination of Classic styles or Deep Tissue Massage with Indian Head Massage and we could add organic peeling with essential oils to the session. We also offer a Chocolate massage and Honey Massage which may be combined with body scrub as well. If some of you would like to try hot stones it is fine as well ;-)
I am listing all the combinations below so it is clear what to choose from.
We could organise some additional services like pedicure, make up or hair !

-CLASSING AND RELAXING MASSAGE WITH INDIAN HEAD MASSAGE
-CHOCOLATE AND HONEY MASSAGE WITH SCRUB
-HOT STONE MASSAGE WITH BODY SCRUB
-DEEP TISSUE MASSAGE WITH INDIAN HEAD MASSAGE

We look forward to hear from you and than meeting you in our facility,
During the sessions all the facility is yours if you would like to play some music and have Champagne ;-)

Please kindly note 9months ago we helped Asrin with below query:
Question: pls help! need a beauty salon in central london that will cater for hen party of 7 on 3/7/2011!
http://us.wahanda.com/question/1254-pls-help-need-a-beauty-salon-in-central-london-that-will-cater-for-hen-party-of-7-on-372011/

I believe you could ask Asrin about her opinon of our service and that special day at our Salon.

Thank you and feel free to contact me with further questions.

Kind Regards,
Anna

Sources: http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Serge08 3 years ago

Hi
" East River Spa " - maybe the answer ! , in Luxury Hotel " Radisson Blu " at Canary Wharf . They are normaly very busy ! Try to book 2 - 3 weeks with advance . Also you can use Complimentary Refreshments , Tea , Relaxation Room with Hot Stones , Sauna and Steam Room . Experiance Showers - you gonna love them !!! If you book a treatment - you can use fasilites for Free all day with your frends !
Kind Regards
Serge

Related Offers

Jessica Pedicure at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Jessica Pedicure View
£35.00

Jessica Manicure at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Jessica Manicure View
£35.00

Deep Tissue Muscle Massage at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Deep Tissue Muscle Massage View
£60.00
Eforea Champagne Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
£79.00
Half Day Spa View
£85.00
Full Day Spa View
£145.00
Makeup View
£45.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
50% Off Spa Day View
50% OFF
£38.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Pedicure View
25% OFF
£6.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Manicure View
25% OFF
£6.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
20% OFF
£32.00
Deep Tissue Muscle Energiser Massage View
50% OFF
£20.00
Sizzling Summer Spa Day View
22% OFF
£72.40
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Pedicure View
£31.00
Pedicure Treatments View
54% OFF
£10.00
Manicure Treatments View
20% OFF
£8.00
Basic Manicure View
20% OFF
£8.00
Basic Manicure and Pedicure View
£40.00
Wash and Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£17.50
Haircut and Blow Dry View
50% OFF
£25.00

Hair Up at Hair London

Paddington, London
Hair Up  View
50% OFF
£22.50
Deluxe Manicure and Pedicure View
50% OFF
£27.50
Balayage Colour including Wash and Blow Dry  View
50% OFF
£50.00
Bridal Hair & Make Up View
60% OFF
£66.00
Manicure Treatments View
£18.80
Pedicure Treatments View
£18.80
Vinylux File & Polish View
£18.80
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Manicure View
£8.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Pedicure View
£8.00
Deep Tissue Muscle Energiser Massage View
£40.00