Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Apart from the price, what is the difference between laser lipo and strawberry laser lipo?

Asked by Danielleshaw 3 years ago

9 answers

I have seen so many different laser lipo deals and strawberry definitely seems to be the most expensive - is there any reason for this?

Treatments:
Weight Loss Treatments, Strawberry Laser Lipo, Laser Lipo

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lirio 3 years ago

I got laser lipo, I had 3 sessions of strawberry before, all work the same.
The different some companies charge more because they do all of marketing.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/laserlipo.html

Other answers (8)

DanielBester 3 years ago

A Ford and a Renault are different but they do the same thing. It is the same for the different lipo machines. Different companies offer different specials from time to time. Individual salons can also have specials only valid at their practice. Go where you feel most comfortable.

AliDoak 3 years ago

Normal laser treatment is associated with the Vibration plate machines - very much like the 'slendertone belt' Strawberry laser is however very different, after deciding on the area you wish to treat, laser paddles are placed onto the skin. The red laser beams penetrate the skin (13mm) just deep enough to reach the layers of fat. The fat cells are undamaged but due to the reaction of the laser light on the cell it will empty the contents - of which consist of water, glycerol and free fatty acids. It is advisable to drink plenty of water before & after the treatment also a 20 min cardio-vascular exercise will help pass the free fatty acids out of the body through sweat & urine.
This procedure is totally safe, painless and completely non-invasive and the results are immediate.

Sources: ali@revivestudio.co.uk

Lissome 3 years ago

Easy, the new (2012) Lipo Body Slender has 9 diodes on eachof the eight paddles and each paddle has a fan keeping the temperature even throughout the treatment and as such optimum result is obtained.

CaldyClinic 3 years ago

Strawberry Laser Lipo uses the most powerful and effective Class 3B None Invasive Laser on the market today and it is the ONLY Laser Lipo Machine with Medical Accreditation (CE0120).
There are many cheaper alternatives flooding the market with results to match (i-lipo being a good example)
Full test results v. Competition can be found on the respective Supplier websites.
Pricing for Strawberry can be pricey in South of England, but we offer at 50% off the London Prices on average at Caldy Clinic Ltd, West Kirby, Wirral ( http://www.caldyclinic.co.uk)

If you want more info, please call us on : 0151 625 9422

Sources: Www.caldyclinic.co.uk
Caldyclinic@gmail.com

LipoAdvisor 2 years ago

Actually laser lipo is an umbrella term containing all lipolysis methods utilizing laser! There are many laser lipo procedures (other are surgicals and other are non invasive)! Strawberry Laser Lipo is a non surgical option which does provide fat loss!

Sources: http://www.lipoadvisor.com/fat-removal-techniques-1/
http://www.lipoadvisor.com/strawberry-laser-lipo/

BromleyMum 1 year ago

No reason at all, the treatments are quicker as they cover a larger area in the specified treatment time. Otherwise there is not much difference.
I have the original laser the Lapex BCS 2000, (I Charge £50 for a full trial session) The strawberry is imported by the same company and was it's a newer model - not necessarily better. Interestingly all the advertisement photos for the strawberry are from the original Lapex BCS 2000 so to be honest I cannot say how much more effective it would be. Suffice to say the lymphatic system can only work at a certain pace, no matter what quantity of fat/toxins are liquefied, the body will only get rid of it at a certain pace. Think of a bath filled with water, doesn't matter how much water is in it, it will only empty at a certain rate, just like our body. Frankly if a client is paying heaps they expect more than a half hour treatment!

Wayne1606 7 months ago

Firstly, unless you are registered as a franchise with Laser Lipo Ltd using the Strawberry Laser Lipo you CANNOT use the Laser Lipo brand! Strawberry was the original in the UK and uses the most powerful Level 3 Class B Cold Red Laser whilst host of others only use Level 1 and are wholly ineffective.
Not sure where you think pricing is expensive at £39 per session or £49 for Ultimate Lipo combining Strawberry with Toning and Skin Tightening procedure.

Sources: http://www.caldyclinic.co.uk

Wayne1606 7 months ago

Firstly, unless you are registered as a franchise with Laser Lipo Ltd using the Strawberry Laser Lipo you CANNOT use the Laser Lipo brand! Strawberry was the original in the UK and uses the most powerful Level 3 Class B Cold Red Laser whilst host of others only use Level 1 and are wholly ineffective.
Not sure where you think pricing is expensive at £39 per session or £49 for Ultimate Lipo combining Strawberry with Toning and Skin Tightening procedure.

Sources: http://www.caldyclinic.co.uk

Related Offers

Weight  Loss Massage +personal Training View
20% OFF
£120.00
Weight Loss Massage View
16% OFF
£75.00
Anti-cellulite Massage View
16% OFF
£75.00
Blissful Detox Inch Loss Treat View
56% OFF
£49.99
Food Intolerance Test View
£138.00
Nutrition Consultation View
20% OFF
£40.00
Strawberry Laser Lipo View
45% OFF
£65.00
Laser Lipo View
£120.00
New: Strawberry Laser Lipo View
50% OFF
£75.00
Laser Lipo View
£70.00
Slim & Bronze Makover View
46% OFF
£39.99
FLABELOS  Inch Loss Course View
16% OFF
£25.00
1st Laser Lipo Intro Session View
46% OFF
£39.99
Power Facial & Laser Lipo View
27% OFF
£130.00
Super Facelift & Fat Reduction View
9% OFF
£150.00