Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Names for a spa?

Asked by jennabbb 3 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

TranquilSoul 3 years ago

Hi Jenna,
We came up with our business name by finding things/words that we could relate to!
I do holistic as well as beauty treatments so I really wanted my clients to feel totally relaxed and welcome when they came to us - so coming up with Tranquil Soul felt right!
Maybe if there is a theme that you're wanting to portray in your salon - you could word the name of your salon to fit that theme!
One of my friends that does marketing also said that you should try to include what you do e.g. massage or beauty therapies or body health into your name so people know what you're about and they're not left guessing.
Hope I've helped a little?!! :o)
I wish you all the best with your venture!!

Other answers (2)

ClaudiaMiscinski 3 years ago

Skintastic

NikkiFeeney 3 years ago

Thats a very difficult question to ask others, as the name needs to represent what you want the business to portray and what you want the name to say, listing words to do with your business and what it is all about and coupling them together helps, also some places name themselves with anagrams of their own names.
do let us know what you decide on.

Sources: http://www.nikkifeeney.co.uk

Related Offers

Half Day Spa View
£85.00

Exotic Lime and Ginger Salt Scrub at Eforea Spa

Liverpool City Centre, Liverpool
Exotic Lime and Ginger Salt Scrub View
£45.00
Liverpool Bliss Signature Treatment View
£55.00
One Night Emerge Brighter Spa Break for Four View
£105.00
One Night Emerge Brighter Spa Break for Two View
£119.00
One Night Escape Journey Spa Break for Four View
£130.00
One Night Escape Journey Spa Break for Two View
£145.00
Two Night Liverpool Bliss Spa Break for Four View
£225.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
31% OFF
£69.00
Red Island Exfoliating Ritual View
20% OFF
£48.00
Teen Body Blitz Scrub (13-17 years) View
£15.00
Body Exfoliation Treatments View
£33.00
Serenity Spa Day View
25% OFF
£100.00