Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: How much would it cost to get my hair bleached blonde? I'm blonde, I did it myself 6 weeks ago.

Asked by leahlovesbradxx 3 years ago

7 answers

I used peroxide and bleach but just hasn't gone right - my tips are ginger, just want it done professionally.

Treatments:
Hair Colouring and Highlights Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

jolene-c 3 years ago

If you have a scalp bleach you may find it hard to find someone that will do it, I don't.
But you may only need a high lift tint if your hair sint too dark. For this I charge £20. Or lots of bleach highlights which I charge £25 for a T section, £40 for a half head and £50 for a full head. Its hard to know what to do without seeing it but I recomend never colouriing it youself......

Other answers (6)

Debbieb21 3 years ago

Hi I would suggest a salon consultation, ours are Free of charge, that way the stylist can advise you correctly and plan how to keep your colour perfect for the summer.

Sources: http://www.backstagehairstudio.co.uk

MatthewDavid 3 years ago

For the best results i would recommend you come into the salon for a complimentary consultation so our colour specialists can analyze your hair to find the best solution for your hair as you have to be extremly careful what you next put on your hair as there are many different brands of product on the market, some of which can react with the product you already have on your hair which can cause the hair to break. Dont rush out for a quick fix as it could make your situation worse.

To book your complimentary consultation or make any enquiries please contact The reception team on 020 7112 2205

http://www.matthewdavid.co.uk

Sources: http://www.matthewdavid.co.uk

jamiestuarthairdressing 3 years ago

Hi, the best thing to do is come into the salon and we can have a consultation. http://www.jamiestuarthairdressing.co.uk

ColourQueen55 3 years ago

March yourself into a salon who has a master colourist who can correct your color. They will most likely do a full client evaluation on your hair, ask you lots of questions. This is GOOD!
Then, they will do a test strand to see if your hair is strong enough for color correction.

Blonding is a very elaborate process which is best left to the professional colourist.
Your hair might need to be deep conditioned to get it ready for more lightening.

Depending on what your natural color is, it might take more than one visit to achieve the shade of blonde your heart desires.

Jolly then,
Trisha

Terri 3 years ago

If you are in the greenville south carolina area. For all over scalp bleach I start around 65 it depends on length and how much hair I am working with. If you want a haircut with it ti will start around 85. I do prefer to clean up the ends at least on the hair after color treatment. If you are interested please let me know 864-363-4445

Oly-Rose 2 years ago

I use a student out of vocational they do it very cheap(if not free) and the meterail is fresh in thier minds. It helps them because they need to pratice and they have to do someones hair as part of the grade they get. So, its a win-win situation really.

Related Offers

Root Tint View
£38.00
Root Tint Inoa View
£40.00
Root Bleach View
£45.00
Full Head Tint View
£45.00

T-Section Highlights at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
T-Section Highlights View
£20.00

Toner Per 1/2 Tube at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Toner Per 1/2 Tube View
£15.00

Root Tint at Perrieé Spa

Higher Broughton, Manchester
Root Tint View
£25.00
Half Head Highlights for Long Hair View
£30.00
Half Head Highlights for Short Hair View
£25.00
Full Head Tint for Short Hair View
£33.00
Full Head Tint for Long Hair View
£39.00
Full Head Highlights Long Hair For Long Hair View
£50.00
Full Head Highlights Short For Short Hair View
£35.00
Ombre, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Root Tint Incl Cut & Blow-Dry View
£49.00
Balayage, Incl. Toning, Haircut and Finish View
£110.00
Full Head Tint and Hair Cut View
30% OFF
£50.75
Root Tint View
£30.00
Full Head Tint View
£35.00
Toner with Blow Dry View
33% OFF
£30.00
Ladies' Full Head Colour View
23% OFF
£33.00
55% Off Ombre View
54% OFF
£75.00
Midweek Super Discounts View
65% OFF
£8.75
Men's Hair Colouring View
28% OFF
£25.00
Children's Cut & Finish View
15% OFF
£11.05
T-Section Highlights, Cut & Blow Dry View
20% OFF
£60.00
Full Head Tint View
20% OFF
£40.00
1/2 Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£48.00
3/4 Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£52.00
Full Head Highlights View
20% OFF
£60.00
Full Head Colour View
40% OFF
£25.00
Full Head Highlights View
48% OFF
£30.00
Root Tint View
30% OFF
£25.20
Half Head Highlights View
30% OFF
£35.00
Root Tint, Cut & Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£32.20
Full Head Colour, Cut & Blow Dry View
30% OFF
£38.50
Roots Tint, Hair Mask, Shape, Style & Finish View
25% OFF
£129.00