Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Has anyone had a course of Perfector facials, and what results did they see ? How many sessions ?

Asked by AndreaP 3 years ago

4 answers

I'd like to know more about the effectiveness of Perfector facials and the micro currents used in these dacials.

Treatments:
Beauty Treatments, Face Lift - Nonsurgical

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SamJarvis 3 years ago

Perfector is a gentle electronic facial that makes you look younger, requires no downtime and doesn't hurt. You can see the results immediately. A course of 12 treatments is recommended to obtain long lasting results. The treatment lasts for 1 hour. Monthly maintenance is advised.

Other answers (3)

PrincessSoraya 3 years ago

Non Surgical Lift uses Micro Current, to exercise the muscles,
strengthen them. The results are very good and you will get results after
a course of treatments.
After the course, you need maintanence 1 or 2 times a month.

The results are better than surgury ad no downtime, no hospital,
less cost, no pain. It is relaxing and effective.

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Manziian 3 years ago

I have used the Perfector machine for 15 years and although now am a specialist male waxer, I would recommend this treatment highly and still do use it on myself and a few lady clients from years back.

Preet123 3 years ago

Hi Andrea,

they can help make you look younger and are completly safe!!! have you looked into where you may want to go to get this done?

i suggest you dedicate like a day and research in to where would be best :)

check http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk for beauty advice :) xx

Sources: http://pamperstopcentral.blogspot.co.uk/

Related Offers

Accent Facial Mini Lift View
30% OFF
£35.00
Soprano NIR Face Skin Tightening View
33% OFF
£90.00
Face Lift View
26% OFF
£55.00
Pamper Me View
15% OFF
£160.00
Face Lift - Nonsurgical View
16% OFF
£25.00
Fresh-face package View
33% OFF
£400.00
Consultation Appointment View
37% OFF
£50.00
Filler Dissolve/Correction View
60% OFF
£120.00
Facial Mesotherapy View
40% OFF
£120.00
Facial Fillers View
50% OFF
£150.00
Juvederm treatments View
36% OFF
£350.00
Tear Trough treatment View
20% OFF
£320.00
Gel Nails and Facial Package View
54% OFF
£25.00
The Thai Experience Package View
33% OFF
£70.00
Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
£69.00

Meso-Facial & Gel Nails at Elley Spa

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Meso-Facial & Gel Nails View
50% OFF
£29.00

Meso-Lift Facial at Elley Spa

Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire
Meso-Lift Facial View
25% OFF
£22.50