Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I would like to purchase a hot stones kit. Any recommendations?

Asked by Shanthi-Holistics 3 years ago

8 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SharonsMassageTherapy 3 years ago

I bought my hot stones via https://www.physique.co.uk. Hope that helps.

Other answers (7)

theguru 3 years ago

Hi,
I got my stone kit from Ellisons in Coventry. That was about 6 years ago and still going strong.

Sources: http://www.ellisons.co.uk

Emmastalker68 3 years ago

I got mine off an ebay shop-lovely big set, nice stones in a bamboo box. They actually came free with my large hot stone heater. I paid £110 for full set including delivery. Both came from the UK

ianh67 3 years ago

mine is for sale if you want it heater, stones the lot i am in solihull

Sources: http://www.caduceus.vpweb.co.uk

TouchBaseMassage 3 years ago

Have a look on ebay, there are some good deals, I bought the naturally formed ones from buyer bodyworkzone and it came with the heater and I am impressed with them. Also came with 7 chakra stones which was a nice addition :)

Sources: http://stores.ebay.co.uk/BodyWorkZone

jthamilton 3 years ago

I agree about checking out E-bay. I purchased my stones through the buy it now feature and they were shipped to be from RubRocks directly. The same stones would hav cost me twice as much through the on line warehouses.
I would also recommend the digital heating vessel. They are newer on the market right now and you can find a great sale price on one by itself. I love the one I have because it is so much easier to regulate the temperature than the old riostat ones. They never get too hot.
Good luck to you,
John

CityMarshall 2 years ago

I also bought mine through Physique and am very happy with it.
Note that their 6 quart tank might prove too small for you - by all means buy a 12 quart tank!
Their 60 piece stone kit is superb value!

Ellisons are doing a 20% discount on theirs, making it more affordable.

vipin 1 year ago

i need a hot stone for my own spa in indore

Sources: vip_nyati@hotmail.com

Related Offers

Hot Stone Massage View
£100.00
Deep Sleep Experience View
£190.00
Aromastone View
£65.00
Hot Stone Massage View
42% OFF
£20.00
Hot Stone Massage View
10% OFF
£40.50
Girls Day Out View
33% OFF
£59.00
Hot and Cold Stones Massage View
31% OFF
£55.00
2 for 1 Luxury Atlas Day View
44% OFF
£149.00
2 for 1 Ultimate Luxury Atlas Day View
48% OFF
£199.00
Atlas Absolute Luxury Day for Two View
40% OFF
£299.00
Hot Stone Massage View
£35.00
Spa Tea for Two View
41% OFF
£70.00
Spa tea for Two View
33% OFF
£80.00