Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Does anyone know a makeup artist that can do an Asian bridal and hair look?

Asked by sharlean 3 years ago

8 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SarahChoudray 3 years ago

Hi Sharlean,

We offer Asian Bridal Makeup at our practice and on a mobile basis so we can come and travel out to you. check out our portfolio on http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

or call me for further details on 07581012995

Sarah

Sources: http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

Other answers (7)

SarahChoudray 3 years ago

Hi Sharlean,

We offer Asian Bridal Makeup at our practice and on a mobile basis so we can come and travel out to you. check out our portfolio on http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

or call me for further details on 07581012995

Sarah

Sources: http://www.mahnoormakeup.com

sharlean 3 years ago

Thats great I will have a look now xx

sharlean 3 years ago

Thank-you .How much is is for a Arabic look and hair?

Sabran 3 years ago

Yes my sister-in-law has a saloon in Birmingham called Stars Hair & Beauty for Asian hair & beauty. Look up Stars Hair under Google, she is also on Facebook

Abigaillawrence 3 years ago

North west makeup artist. Loves indian bridal.

Sources: http://www.abigaillawrence.com

la-belle-vie 2 years ago

Hi, I am Arab myself so I specialise in the Arabic/Asian make up look.


07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Make Up Treatments View
£15.00
Makeup and Hair Package View
£95.00

Make Up at Peaches & Cream Hair & Beauty

Huddersfield, West Yorkshire
Make Up View
£25.00
Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
£69.00
Eyelash Tint View
25% OFF
£15.00
Eyebrows Tint View
£10.00
Get Holiday Ready (treatment package) View
27% OFF
£70.00

Prom Princess package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Princess package View
34% OFF
£80.00

Prom Package at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Prom Package View
20% OFF
£49.60
Lash Perfect Individual Express Mink Eyelash  Extensions View
30% OFF
£24.50

Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Shape/Tidy/Wax View
20% OFF
£8.00

Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyebrow Tint View
20% OFF
£8.00

Hopi Ear Candle Treatment at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Hopi Ear Candle Treatment  View
20% OFF
£16.00

Eyelash Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash Tint View
20% OFF
£12.00

Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint at Overstone Spa

Northampton, Northamptonshire
Eyelash and Eyebrow Tint View
20% OFF
£17.60
Special Occasion Make-Up with Jane Iredale Minerals View
20% OFF
£28.00