Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Looking for space to teach yoga 2 hours / class per day

Asked by Yoga-instructure 3 years ago

4 answers

I am a yoga teacher in Farnborough, Hamshire, UK. I am looking for a sharing space for me a set my teaching yoga classes 2 hours / class per day or week. Does anyone here know such places, or where can I start? Thank you.

Treatments:
Ayurvedic, Reiki, Weight Loss Treatments, Energy Therapy, Ballroom Dancing

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

HerbalifeDistributor 3 years ago

Try community centres. They don't normally charge much :-)

Sources: http://www.2wellness.co.uk

Other answers (3)

AnaBarroso 3 years ago

I am in the South.
I contacted somebody that I saw in the internet in your town and expect answer.
Contact June Milner Yoga in your town, they might have/know something.

Fitinfitness 3 years ago

I gotto space in N1 thansk

Answer Comments

Yoga-instructure 3 years ago

I might be interested, can you post your contact number to ace@acepittapan.com please. I shall call you tomorrow morning.

Yoga-instructure 3 years ago

I might be interested, can you post your contact number to ace@acepittapan.com please. I shall call you tomorrow morning.

Yoga-instructure 3 years ago

Thank you for all suggestions.

Related Offers

Reiki at Vida Health & Beauty

North Finchley, London
Reiki View
£40.00
RF Slim, Shape & Tone View
£65.00
Detox Foot Spa & Reiki View
50% OFF
£25.00
Hopi Ear Candle & Reiki View
44% OFF
£28.00
Reiki View
36% OFF
£16.00
Blissful Detox Inch Loss Treat View
56% OFF
£49.99
Slim & Bronze Makover View
46% OFF
£39.99
FLABELOS  Inch Loss Course View
30% OFF
£21.00
WOUCHER Flabelos 1 Month Course View
25% OFF
£0.75
Super Facelift & Fat Reduction View
30% OFF
£115.50
Reiki View
£50.00
1 xTrial session of iLipo View
70% OFF
£45.00
i-Lipo Ultra Cellulite Treatment 6 Sessions View
33% OFF
£900.00

i-Lipo Xcell at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
i-Lipo Xcell View
23% OFF
£175.00
i Lipo fat removal treatment course of 8 sessions View
50% OFF
£600.00

XCELL at The London House

Tottenham Court Road, London
XCELL View
£200.00
Deep Tissue Massage with Hot Stones View
23% OFF
£50.00