Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone advise me on where I can do my training on 24 Carat Gold Facial ?? x

Asked by sharlean 3 years ago

6 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Crystalharmony1 3 years ago

You can buy them online at massage warehouse.

Other answers (5)

hunter 3 years ago

buy online should be a good idea

YelenaMUA 3 years ago

But you already list yourself as a therapist who provides 24K facial?
Talk to your 24K facials supplier as they are responsible for training.

sharlean 3 years ago

I want to provide it yes that's why I have listed it .But I have looked online for the kits but there is way too many brands plus my beauty wharehouse does not provide anything like that.

AestheticPractitioner 3 years ago

I would just like clarification why would you have this treatmentand has anyone researched the 'so' called benefits???? Gold is a known anti-infalmatory but shouldnt one know their skin type 'medically' ?? thenhave a detailed analysis of choice of 'benefiscial' ingredients before selecting and buying (as we do)! YET AGAIN........Try asking a specialist wholl say right.........you need this /that do this /that etc...........................happy shopping girls n guys

Sources: aesthetox.com

sharlean 3 years ago

I don't think I have listed myself as a therapist that provides 24k facial. I just want to know where you can do the training for it :)

Answer Comments

skinbydesign 3 years ago

I offer training in it, Don't have a course date now though until Last week of feb. x

skinbydesign 3 years ago

I offer training in it, Don't have a course date now though until Last week of feb. x

Related Offers

Eforea Escape Spa Day View
£125.00
Epionce Lite Refresh Peel View
25% OFF
£45.00
Acne Treatments View
45% OFF
£60.00
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF
£79.00
Exotic Treatments View
£46.00
Aroma Spa Ocean Wraps View
£56.00
Deep Cleanse and Polish Microdermabrasion View
30% OFF
£29.40
Exclusive Two Night Spa Break View
60% OFF
£92.50
Exclusive Two Night Spa Break View
60% OFF
£370.00
One Night Couples Spa Break View
21% OFF
£158.00
Rookery's Signature Treatment View
£100.00

Exotic Retreat at Rookery Retreat & Spa

Weston-super-Mare, Somerset
Exotic Retreat View
£124.00
Total Detox Spa Day View
£160.00
Obagi Blue Peel View
£125.00