Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What are the best fragrance free skincare products? Recommendations welcome

Asked by letsallmakeup 3 years ago

6 answers

Looking for high end exfoliators, moisturisers, eye creams and serums that contain no perfumes.

Facials, Eye Treatments, Teen Facials, Skincare Consultation

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

skinspecialists 3 years ago

Hello. Have you looked at Environ Skincare products? They deliver the high end ingredients that you are looking for, especially the C Quence range, which has pentapeptides in the eye gel, and is fantastic. The C Quence serums are also loaded with high end active ingredients, and deliver great results.

You'll need to find a stockist, and have a consultation first to determine which level you should be using.

There are also facials that complement the Environ range, which work to enhance the active vitamins in the products.

There are no perfumes used in the manufacture of Environ Skincare, and since the principle ingredients of Vitamin A, C and E are naturally present in our skins, they are accepted readily and have a positive impact on the way your skin looks and behaves.

Definately worth a try; we have seen some truly wonderful results in our client's skins.

Sources: http://www.watersedgeclinic.co.uk

Answer Comments

letsallmakeup 3 years ago

Hi, thanks for your email, really useful info here. Yes I have heard of Environ but haven't tried their products and wasn't aware they were perfume free so thats great. I'll find a consultant and try their c quence range on my skin. If they do facials what a great way to experience the range and types of products to use. Thanks again, great response.

Other answers (5)

SusannaLewis 3 years ago

My advice is to ALWAYS read the labels....and go for products that are as natural as possible therefore eliminating any risk of sensitivity. You can buy products that are natural but with added pure essential oils which will give a beautiful natural fragrance as well as having positive health benefits to you. For instance using a product with pure essential oil of Frankincense is wonderful for mature skin as the Frankincense oil not only provides a lovely calming fragrance but also is excellent for repair and rejuvenating fine lines and wrinkles. Any product with pure Rose Oil in is also good for dry and / or mature skin whilst giving the most wonderful natural aroma of rose. If you approach any good natural skincare specialist who makes their own products they will always make a specific blend for you on request. I do this for my customers. If a customer really doesnt want ANY fragrance in the product I will make the product leaving out the essential oils. For instance I make a Frankincense Moisturising Cream made with Shea Butter and it is possible to leave out the Frankincense at a customers request leaving still a very effective cream as the Shea butter is an excellent natural skincare product on its own.

Susanna x

Sources: http://www.karmalifearomatherapy.co.uk

Answer Comments

letsallmakeup 3 years ago

Hi Susanna, thanks for your reply, believe me I have become a label freak!! Every product I consider I have to check the back I've become very quick at spotting the 'perfume/fragrance' ingredients. I'm sensitive to the essential oils so everything has to be free of all fragrances. Will check out the website - thanks again x

solosalon 3 years ago

Hello,@ solo we love dermalogica has no perfumes at all in their products. we highley recommend dermalogica clean start for teenage skin

Thanks from the team at Solo Salon

Answer Comments

letsallmakeup 3 years ago

Hi Solo Salon, thanks for your recommendation. Funnily enough I used Dermalogica for years before I had a fragrance allergy. they are a great brand and do an amazing skincare range which I found really helped my skin. Good insight to know they are all fragrance free, thanks!

MoniqueH 3 years ago

Hi There!
I agree with skin specialist Environ are great products and are perfume free, they have 2 ranges the AVST range or Cquence range ( which is a bit more expensive) as a therapist I have been usuing these products for 6 years and have seen some great results, and great for all skin types, I also like trilogy products they have a really nice gentle exfoliator here is my blog which I update with my favourite organic products. I run my own beauty room in knightsbridge where I only use paraben petrochemical free products I also stock environ and make own products up
if you have anymore questions about products you can email



Sources: http://www.moniqueh.com

Answer Comments

letsallmakeup 3 years ago

Hi Moniqueh,
Thanks for your comment and also your fantastic blog. Good to hear that Environ is a well recommended brand. I've used the Triology range and I agree the exfoliator (I read in a mag somewhere that dannii minogue used the triology range as it was for sensitive skin, so thought i'd try the minature sized product package featuring all the trial sized products from the range having seen it in Boots ) I read your blog on chemicals to avoid in your creams - its really good. I'll do a link from my facebook site to this blog entry if you like. thanks for your email, I'll drop you a message about facials. Thanks

letsallmakeup 3 years ago

Apologies I spelt your name wrong Monique. :-)

letsallmakeup 3 years ago

Apologies I spelt your name wrong Monique. :-)

laurasmobilebeautytreats 3 years ago

I love Environ, Clarins and Dermalogica. All fragrance free and all give a good result to the skin.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Kris-tina-94 3 years ago

I love the biore products

Sources: Boots.com

Related Offers

One Night Just For Her-A The Ultimate Bride Spa Break View
24% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Time Expert Lift Facial View
33% OFF

One Night Spa Break at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
One Night Spa Break View
Environ Active Vitamin Facial Treatment View
30% OFF
Arcus Rosehip and Menthol Energiser Spa Day View
Environ Problem Skin Treatment View
20% OFF
Germaine de Capuccini Royal Elixir Facial View
20% OFF
Environ Advanced Vitamin Facial Treatment View

Environ Hydraboost Facial at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Environ Hydraboost Facial View
20% OFF

Diamond Package at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Diamond Package View
Germaine de Capuccini Glyco Fix Facial View
20% OFF
Retreat Prescriptive Germaine de Capuccini Facial View
20% OFF
Elemis Facials View
40% OFF
Dermalogica Facials View
40% OFF
Faradic Facial View
40% OFF
Vacuum Suction Facial View
40% OFF
Environ Hydraboost Treatment View
Head in Heaven Facial View
Total Serenity Package View
30% OFF
2 for 1 Savannah Spa Day View
51% OFF
HD Style Brows by Mii View
28% OFF
Elebana Lash Lift Volume & length View
22% OFF
Eye Treatments View
Normal  facial with Dermalogica View
33% OFF
Spa Your Way View
26% OFF
Elemis Escape View
21% OFF