Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Could Traditional Chinese Medicine help get rid of eczema?

Asked by Missy 5 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Rhodesmjr80 5 years ago

absolutely! be sure to find a DOM (Doctor of Oreintal Medicine) that provides not only acupuncture but chinese herbals as well..... be sure to do your research to make sure they are licensed and insured.

Other answers (1)

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

Hi Iam Julia rhodes of West London Colonics.
I don't know too much about chinese medicine , but can say from experience of conducting 2000 colonic treatments that colonics may hel with eczema, when conducted as part of other lifestyle adjustments.

Sources: Sources: WLC Wahanda page: http://www.wahanda.com/place/west-london-colonics/
See Julia Rhodes profile on Wahanda http://www.wahanda.com/pro/westlondoncolonics/details/

Related Offers

P/d per/aras View
£1.00
Acupuncture Plus View
50% OFF
£37.50
BodyTalk View
11% OFF
£40.00
Ultimate Makeover Experience Package View
77% OFF
£149.00
Wedding Package View
19% OFF
£349.00
3 Hours Luxury Personal Styling/Shopping View
31% OFF
£165.00
Ultimate Makeover Experience Package View
77% OFF
£149.00
Wedding Package View
19% OFF
£349.00
Wedding Package View
19% OFF
£349.00