Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: What effects does microdermabrasion have on the muscular, nervous and integumentary system?

Asked by lmcccc 3 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

FacesbyRobin-LE 3 years ago

If this is truly a concern for you then I would first suggest that you consult with your physician. I would also suggest that you think interms of another procedure for exfoliating your skin. Other options are dermaplaning, chemical peels, skin care products that contain retinols, glycolic, etc.

Other answers (1)

traceybell 3 years ago

Hi lmccc - microdermabrasion is a wonderful treat for the skin - with many benefits to the skin both immediately and with continuous treatment. Microdermabrasion provides increased circulation - can aid with lymphatic drainage and of course provides an excellent source of exfoliation. A great investment in the general health of skin at any age! For more information please see http://www.traceybell.co.uk

Sources: http://www.traceybell.co.uk

Related Offers

Micro­der­mabra­sion View
£22.50
Microdermabrasion and Mandelic Acid Peel View
£89.50
Microdermabrasion Treatments View
£30.00
Microdermbrasion View
£45.00
Birthday package View
60% OFF
£399.00
Microdermabrasion View
57% OFF
£15.00
Microderm on back and chest View
50% OFF
£50.00
Microdermabrasion Facial 70 mins View
50% OFF
£35.00
 Microdermabrasion View
44% OFF
£25.00
Microdermabrasion with Dermalogica Products 30mins View
22% OFF
£33.50

Microdermabrasion at Aurora Hair & Beauty

Kingston Upon Thames, Greater London
Microdermabrasion View
£75.00
45-minute Microdermabrasion View
40% OFF
£45.00
30-minute Microdermabrasion View
33% OFF
£30.00
Prescriptive Facial View
16% OFF
£50.00