Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Need a experienced wedding make up artist who can do professional make up for black skin. Bham UK

Asked by Shaz497 3 years ago

2 answers

Professional wedding make up artist required - must have experience doing make up for black skin - Brand required MAC, also need fake eyelashes, if you can also do nails would be a bonus. Based - Near Birmingham City Centre, England, UK. Please send me your salon/website details so I can book a trial ASAP.

Treatments:
Camouflage Make-up, Beauty Treatments, Manicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

PinsonCosmetics 3 years ago

Hello,
You want to look Fabulous for your wedding. For extra tips and tricks, see our website. I can design your bridal colour makeup design on this side of the pond and send it to you so that you have an awesome look for your very special day. I have designed many English brides wedding makeup this way.
I especially want to caution you about 'fake eyelashes'. I have a product that we use for bridal magazine shoots, that gives the effect you want- longer, fuller lashes without the nightmare of fake lashes. And the best part for you is that it easily washes off. I call it " Fairy Dust Lash Enhancer' Works like a charm. First time we used it was in a Marie Claire shoot.
How it works for bridal colour makeup design- you send me your photos of your face from different angles and you send the look you want for your various features. Together on the phone and through email, we create your best bridal look and then send it to you as a client profile. You then take that to a makeup artist who can recreate your perfect look or I can teach you how to do create the look yourself, so that you look great not only on your wedding day, but also for your honeymoon. Guaranteed Results.
Take a peek at our website and let me know how I may assist you. I look forward to serving you on your special day.
Your Favourite Fairy Godmother!
Barbara Pinson
http://www.PinsonCosmetics.com click Bridal for images, and tips.

Sources: http://www.PinsonCosmetic.com click Bridal for our photo gallery and also tips
http://www.PInsonBridal.com

Other answers (1)

Related Offers

Manicure View
£20.00
Manicure View
£10.00
Men's Manicure View
£10.00

Manicure at Vida Health & Beauty

North Finchley, London
Manicure View
£20.00
Manicure Gel (With soak off) View
£29.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00
My Spa Day of Relaxation View
£52.20

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Serenity Spa Day View
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel Fitness

Rochdale, Greater Manchester
Manicure View
£8.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Serenity Spa Day View
17% OFF
£165.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Manicure View
£8.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Shrewsbury, Shropshire
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00
Express Manicure and Cocktail for Two View
28% OFF
£30.00
Classic Manicure View
10% OFF
£20.70
Gents Total Hand and Foot Treatment View
10% OFF
£35.10
Signature Coco Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£71.10
Nail Wrap Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£72.90
Manicure Treatments View
10% OFF
£5.40
Classic Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£45.90
Quickie Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£32.40
Classic Manicure and Nail Wrap Pedicure View
10% OFF
£59.40
Luxury Hot Stone Manicure and Pedicure View
10% OFF
£71.10