Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Where to buy the best original thai herbal compresses in London or in the UK?

Asked by MassageTherapyLondonThai 3 years ago

6 answers

I use to have thai compresses from thailand, but now need some urgently in London. Within weeks I should have a new largish delivery and will be able to share with interested massage therapists

Treatments:
Herbal Compress Massage, Thai Luk Pra Kob Massage, Thai Massage, Thai Foot Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

paultucker 3 years ago

Hello - we keep these in stock and have 3 packs of 2 Thai herbal compresses left, plus one pack of 2 facial compresses. We are less than 2 mins walk from Lewes Railway station, which is an hour from Victoria.
The large packs are just £9.95 for 2, and the small facial ones are £7.95.
Pleae let me know on 01273 470955 if you'd like us to keep them aside for you.

Sources: http://www.equilibrium-clinic.com/

Other answers (5)

Answer Comments

MassageTherapyLondonThai 3 years ago

I have read on forums, that those from ellisons are 75% filled with clay and doesn't have therapeutic effect of medicinal herbs, like those original ones from thailand. I would rather avoid "thai style" made in the UK and insted go for "made in thailand".

Thanx all for help, now I got my new delivery - big ones 170g for some 4gbp

chez9 11 months ago

Where did you order it from? And your right! The thai compress from ellisons are not good or smell very nice either,
Thanks in advance

chez9 11 months ago

Where did you order it from? And your right! The thai compress from ellisons are not good or smell very nice either,
Thanks in advance

chez9 11 months ago

Where did you order it from? And your right! The thai compress from ellisons are not good or smell very nice either,
Thanks in advance

Siamthai-1 3 years ago

Dear MassageTherapyLondonThai,

I don't have any connections in the UK nor London.

I usualy get my thing directly from Thailand.

Sorry I cannot help you.

Kind regards

Siam Thaimassage

Answer Comments

a-Robert 3 years ago

We sell them at Integrated Body Dynamics 0208 347 0888 £10 each, small facial once £5 each

Zoe-01 3 years ago

Hi,

I am trainer in Thai Compress massage, we also stock Thai Herbal Compresses in the UK,
they are imported from Thailand so are the real deal. I have emailed Fran to let her know that you may be in contact but her is here email address and link to the website
Contactme@shenmantra.com
http://www.shenmantra.com/emporium/

Hope this helps,

Zoe Kaplinsky

Sources: http://www.serenebeingmassage.co.uk

Crystalharmony1 3 years ago

I am pretty sure you can get it online at massagewarehouse.

CityMarshall 3 years ago

I am very happy to recommend Ellisons herbal compress bags.
They cost about £2 or £3 each and they do free delivery for orders over £50.
I lived in Thailand for years, and these are perfectly authentic!

Sources: http://www.ellisons.co.uk/Store/Product/6414.aspx

Related Offers

Thai Massage View
10% OFF
£72.00
7 step "Nu-Skin" Facial Therapy with any Massage View
27% OFF
£65.00
Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
30% OFF
£80.00
Very Extended Aromatherapy Relaxation Massage View
26% OFF
£95.00

Couples Massage at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Couples Massage View
18% OFF
£65.00
Traditional Thai Yoga Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Traditional Whole Body Thai Oil Massage View
15% OFF
£38.00
Any Massage plus exfoliating Back Scrub View
14% OFF
£43.00

Gift - For Her at Arokaya

Chorlton, Manchester
Gift - For Her View
£55.00
Thai Wat Po foot massage View
25% OFF
£45.00
Thai Traditional Massage View
30% OFF
£31.50
Thai- Oil Massage View
30% OFF
£28.00
Thai Tailor Made Massage View
46% OFF
£35.00
Traditional Thai Massage View
46% OFF
£35.00
Thai Foot Massage View
46% OFF
£35.00
Thai Herbal Compress Massage View
45% OFF
£41.25
Winter Couple Massage View
46% OFF
£69.00
Couples Thai  Massage View
46% OFF
£69.00
Thai Massage View
£45.00

Thai Massage at Zen Thai Spa

Northern Quarter, Manchester
Thai Massage View
50% OFF
£32.50
Thai massage with Complementary Thai Herbal Tea View
30% OFF
£45.00
Thai Herbal Compress Massage Therapy View
50% OFF
£45.00
Thai Massage and The Royal Zen Facial - 2.5 Hrs View
20% OFF
£160.00
Thai Massage and Facial (Reflexology and Mask) - 2 Hrs View
20% OFF
£120.00
Zen Couples VIP Spa Session - 4 Hours Per Person! View
20% OFF
£360.00