Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: What promotions if any do you offer for Christmas/New Year to your current clients?

Asked by HeadToToe 3 years ago

31 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Frankmassage 3 years ago

currently offering $10 off for the month of december.

Other answers (30)

HolisticSanctuary 3 years ago

For regular clients I usually ensure they have a discount voucher for January as this can be a hit or miss month after Christmas! I have a loyalty card for clients too, so they are assured of me demonstrating my appreciation of their continued custom throughout the year. Regular clients also benefit from a permanent 10% discount on gift vouchers.

I also have an offer each month so that clients have the opportunity of trying something different and also attracting new clients. Taster or mini sessions are always available too without any obligation to book further treatments, I find this encourages people to try without pressure and often results in someone becoming a regular client.

Answer Comments

HeadToToe 3 years ago

I have tried taster sessions, they can be quite a hit. How does the Loyalty card work?

HeadToToe 3 years ago

$10 is a generous amount do you not think people would pay full price before xmas and want a Jan discount?

BrendaJBentley 3 years ago

At the moment there is a special offer for the Virtual Gastric Band Weight Loss Hypnotherapy procedure that delivered in two one-to-one private sessions and includes Resource Pack with self hypnosis tracks and opportunity for continued support out of session hours for only £150. This offer is limited to my West Midlands practices (Birmingham, Solihull & Straford upon Avon) and and ends on 5th December 2011 at midnight and is purchasable through my website (link below) but can be booked for up to six months past date of purchase.

Sources: http://www.buildingbelief.com/gastric-band-hypnotherapy-hypno-band-weight-loss/

CinziaGaroia 3 years ago

Many different offers and Packages! Please call for more details- Currently offering a free back massage with any Dermalogica or Caci Facials or the 20% Off on any treatment purchased as a Gift Voucher

TimSmith 3 years ago



blossoms1 3 years ago

We have a Loyalty Card Scheme where a client gets £10 off any treatment once they complete the spaces on their cards.

We are also currently giving £10 vouchers to every client in the month of December 2011 that they can redeem against any treatment until the end of January 2012 to help with the challenging January blues.

Sources: wwwblossomshairandbeauty.com

LisaAMIB 3 years ago

We have yet to promote our Christmas/New Year offers. Our January group training takes place on Sat 28th Jan & Sat 4th Feb. Group trainings are usually £297 per couple (or plus birthing partner). Our festive period promotion, available until Fri 13th Jan is at £267! Private bookings will be available from the beginning of Jan at £457. Quote offer code: WNY12 for discount. Full details of the training available on the website (see link below)

Sources: http://www.amotherisborn.co.uk/services/hypnobirthing

physiomasseur 3 years ago

Like a most others therapist I do some extra discount for regular clients and some benefit on special ocassions:-)

CalmBeginnings 3 years ago

We are offering a discount on our group bookings for Jan and Feb, usual price is only £225, but if you book in Dec for Jan or Feb courses the price is only £200 per couple. Individual sessions are also offered, depending on your location a discount of 10% is on offer throughout Jan and Feb aswell. Check out our website (link below) to see what else Calm Beginnings can offer you.

Sources: http://www.calmbeginnings.co.uk

MMC123 3 years ago

For my regular clients I send a Xmas card enclosing a £10 Gift Card. As the treatments I offer are very keenly priced my regulars are thrilled to be able to have something like a full body aromatherapy massage for £15, a one hour Holistic Facial for £13 or a 30 minute facial for £8..!!

Sources: http://www.pamperpartiesnorthwest.co.uk

andys 3 years ago

2for the price of 1

andys 3 years ago

2for the price of 1

CinziaGaroia 3 years ago

Many different offers and Packages! Please call 020 7813 9578 for more details- Currently offering a free back massage with any Dermalogica or Caci Facials or the 20% Off on any treatment purchased as a Gift Voucher. http://www.harmonyhealthbeauty.co.uk

Jacklyn 3 years ago

Hi I am offering10% of treatments in January, regular clients do get offers during the year.

Glasgow-Self-Hypnotherapy 3 years ago

A valuable surpise free gift for cleints making a booking for hypnotherapy which aids a positive outcome.

Sources: http://grou.ps/glasgow_hypnosis_downloads/ Glasgow Hypnotherapy

balancedapp 3 years ago

Our Christmas gift offers are: Hypnobirthing (3 sessions) £150. Hypnotic Gastic-band (3 sessions) £150. Stop smoking (1 session, free follow-up) £100, Coaching (6 sessions) £300, book for any training courses (NLP, Hypnotherapy, CBT) before 10th December and receive a 10% discount.
All sessions are in Kings Norton, Birmingham

Sources: http//http://www.hypnotherapywestmidlands.com

coriarm 3 years ago

Currently offering Reflexology anytime in December at £25 for one hour with a 15 minute free Reiki session at the end of the therapy.

Sources: http://www.stopandsmelltheroses.org.uk or call Corinne 02476 543986

PaolaEnergya 3 years ago

Usually gift vouchers at a discounted rate (eg 2 for 1) are quite popular. What I have found over the years is that my regulars don't want additional discounts as I give them competitive rates anyway.

I suggest you create a business listing if you haven't got one already here on Wahanda and add a 2 for 1 or other promotion there to attract new customers or advertise it to existing clients.

Best of luck with your promotion!

lopo5 3 years ago

I wrote this article in September for European Spa Magazine about how to do promotions and discounts this christmas and what we see works best on Wahanda. We received pretty good feedback so hopefully there is something here that is helpful for you.

Sources: http://www.europeanspamagazine.com/experts2.html

WanchaiLi 3 years ago

The promotions or better still I offer 'all uear round' are Massage Courses (6 treatments packages) - a client saves £ 10 x treatment with these packages. Hope this helps - http://www.wanchanchaili.com (for enquiries)

Hypno-Band 3 years ago

New Year - New You !! This is a special offer to save yourself up to £7000 plus and lose an Amazing amount of weight (Healthily) Give the gift of a Hypno-Band to yourself or a loved one for christmas. Non-surgical procedure. As a Hypnotherapist I offer one-to-one private sessions from my studio in Wiltshire (BA13) Each session is recorded and you will receive a support pack and three individual cds to empower you towards a great new start in 2012. Offer ends 15th December, Certificates can be sent out for Christmas Gifts> Cost £175 and is valid for use until March 2012. I use Neuro-Liguistic Programming, Cognitive Behavioural Therapy and Life Coaching to identify the underlying issues relating to your weight problems which I then use in your personal hypnotherapy.

Sources: http://www.hypno-band.com


20% off all Holistic treatments at the salon. Please call to book

Sources: http://www.gayatribeautyclinic.com

jarodchapman 3 years ago

Why i not help out and give your answer to the question?As I'm a personal trainer and massage therapist I'm offering a Christmas and New Year deal of 30 minutes personal training followed by a 30 minute sports massage for £30.

BeautyBySophia 3 years ago

At the moment i have put on so many offers, 9 deal packages, just to help people struggling with what to buy for Xmas, just have a look at my web site at beauty sophia's way. goodluck

SenoirTherapist 3 years ago

Colour Gel Nails £20 saving u £5.00
Manicure £10.00 saving £5.00
Facial Treatments £26/30/33 Free File& polish saving£10.00

Amylouise25 3 years ago

I'm offering clients who book holistic experiences (sessions lasting more than 1hr) a gift voucher worth £10, as well as the 15% they get off if they're new client.

Sources: http://www.climbingroseholistictherapies.co.uk

caterina1 3 years ago

Currently I offer 30% off for a Swedish Massage during December and January.I also have a loyalty card that every treatments you buy you get 10% off and last treatments is 50% off.

KINARIorientalSPA 3 years ago

During Christmas and New Year Holidays, we offer for them Gift Certificates with special price and extra discount for service

Sources: http://www.kinari-spa.com.ua/eng

PrincessSoraya 3 years ago



Tel: 07802 783 462 OR 0207 794 2835
Email: fahari@talk21.com

Address: 38 Rosemont Road, London NW3 6NE
Nearest Tube: Finchley Road (Jubilee or Metropolitan Lines)

--Enjoy £65 Worth of Free Treatments From Princess Soraya Salon

Princess Soraya Salon is offering clients Free warm stone therapy facial worth £60 and free hand paraffin worth £5 when they book a course of treatments.
Clients who prepay also receive a 10% discount on the grand total of the treatment

--Some 2 For 1 Treatments which are Listed under Princess Soraya Salon
on Wahanda Web site.

BeverleyAnne 3 years ago

Many offers currently please call us if you are interested in any treatments. Bevx

Related Offers

Deep Tissue Massage View
40% OFF

Deep Tissue Fitness Massage at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Deep Tissue Fitness Massage View
Back and Scalp Deep Heat Massage For Men View
Feet Treat View
30% OFF
Pregnancy Massage View
30% OFF
New Beginnings Massage View
30% OFF
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
Cream Tea Spa Day View
50% OFF
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
42% OFF
Paradise Spa Day View
40% OFF
Restore Spa Day View
30% OFF
Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
Autumn Spa Day View
50% OFF
Reflexology View
Deep Tissue Massage View
33% OFF
Choice of Massage Treatment View
23% OFF
Reflexology View
Mother and Daughter Package for Two View
25% OFF

Reflexology at Casa Spa

Paddington, London
Reflexology View
Deep Power Massage View
Exotic Rural Package - 2 for 1 View
15% OFF