Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I need to find a beautician who does bridal make up for black skin in north bham - any suggestions?

Asked by Shaz497 3 years ago

4 answers

Can any body recommend a good beautician who has experience doing bridal make up for black skin in north birmingham area.

I also looking for someone who can do a facial for sensitive skin free from eggs and nuts - please help!

Treatments:
Camouflage Make-up, Beauty Treatments

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Hairdivas 3 years ago

Hi yes we do various bridal packages, and have done many make overs for black skin, weddings photo shoots etc. Please take a look at our website http://www.get-gorgeous-beauty.com or telephone 07526715231 where you can discuss your requirements and come along for consultation. Our prices fir bridal make up is on the website and we have many offers on at the moment. So whether you want a full bridal package head to toe, or just make up for your special day we can certainly help.
We are based in Mere Green Sutton coldfield. Any other questions please ask
Victoria

Answer Comments

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Shaz497 3 years ago

Thanks - i have been trying to phone you but just get voicemail is this still the correct number?

Other answers (3)

sprout8 3 years ago

Hi,

I am a make up artist for many years , my work including make up for brides, commercial and special occasions, plus beauty treatment. I am from Birmingham area so it is close to your area, feel free to email or call on 07847 892 301. Take a look at my profile.. http://www.wahanda.com/place/make-up-nails-and-beauty/

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

MariannaVegh 3 years ago

Dear Shaz! Sorry, we work in Budapest. But, if you change your mind about the place of your marriage, i'll be happy to send you a professional makeup artist in Budapest :-)

blackhair 2 years ago

Hi, I am not sure if they travel to Birmingham, but you can try Nu Woman Beauty, they are very popular in London. We use them regularly to do makeup for Black brides that come to our hair salon and they get the makeup right every time. I also have a first hand experience too as they also did mine and I loved my hair and makeup, I am a hair dresser myself and I would not let anyone else do mine. If you want your hair done at home or a hotel on your wedding day, then you can use them as they travel to do bridal hair and extensions too. The have specialists in Arabic, Indian and Black brides in London. They get booked up quite quickly but I hope you get to use them.

Jennifer
Nubian Hair Salon

Sources: http://www.nuwomanbeauty.com/

Related Offers

Tranquil Spa Day View
25% OFF
£69.00
Borciani London Brow Treatments View
35% OFF
£276.25
MicroZone View
£25.00
Discover Spa Day View
18% OFF
£65.00
3 for £70 Pick & Mix View
40% OFF
£70.00

Beauty Treatments at The Spa

Knutsford, Cheshire
Beauty Treatments View
£65.00