Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I am after a "How to apply best make up and techniques" for my wife. Any suggestions please?

Asked by Bavosenior 3 years ago

4 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

kardahairandbeauty 3 years ago

Hi! you can buy some How to do DVd-s, but the most effective is a person to person make up lesson. It is a great surprise to your wife and I can guarantee she will learn to do her own make up like a professional make up artist. Also we can help her what are the best materials what real make up artists are using.we do make up lessons in our salon in south kensington, you can check our website for further information.
thanks,
Gabby (chief make up artist at Karda Hair & Beauty)

Sources: http://www.kardabeauty.com

Answer Comments

Bavosenior 3 years ago

Hi Karda. Your facilities look great and just what I am looking for but we are in the DERBY area. If anyone can offer similar in our region please get in touch.

Other answers (3)

Joanna-T 3 years ago

If she is a beginner than the best thing in my opinion would be to have someone teach her from the comfort of her home where she would feel comfortable and would not be shy. I recommend a woman teaching her yet again as she would probably feel more open to ask questions and take advise and recommendation from another lady. Whenever she puts even a little effort on her own to do her make-up encourage her to give her confidence and make her feel your support and appreciation.

Let me know if you are interested would be more than happy to help.

(very modest price)

Answer Comments

Bavosenior 3 years ago

Hi Laura. Your facilities look great and just what I am looking for but we are in the DERBY area. If anyone can offer similar in our region please get in touch.

Bavosenior 3 years ago

Hi Laura. Your facilities look great and just what I am looking for but we are in the DERBY area. If anyone can offer similar in our region please get in touch. A 1 day or half day course on make up types and application is what I am looking for.

Bavosenior 3 years ago

Hi Laura. Your facilities look great and just what I am looking for but we are in the DERBY area. If anyone can offer similar in our region please get in touch. A 1 day or half day course on make up types and application is what I am looking for.

la-belle-vie 1 year ago

Hi, I do give out make up lessons.
07852002319
la-belle-vie@hotmail.co.uk

Mobile Beauty Therapist Sugaring Specialist, Experienced & Qualified

I cover London, Essex, Kent, Surrey & More

The treatments which I provide are . . . .

- Sugaring hair removal
- Waxing
- Brazilian Hot Wax
- Opi gelcolor/axxium manicures/pedicures (last up to 4 weeks chip free).
- Minx Nails
- LVL lashes Lift length volume lashes (last up to 6 weeks).
- Individual lash extensions (lasts up to 4 weeks).
- Eyelash and eyebrow tinting (lasts 4 weeks).
- Facials (Eve Taylor)
- Bridal and any occasion Makeup & Hair (I have a portfolio of work I have done . . . Arab and Asian makeup)
- Airbrush make up coming soon . . .

More services also available, please enquire.

If you would like anymore information on the services I have to offer please contact me.

Sources: http://www.la-belle-vie.co

Related Offers

Beauty Treatments View
£15.00
upper lip or chin threading View
10% OFF
£9.00
Luxury facial View
50% OFF
£37.50
Bounty New Mum's Pamper Package View
64% OFF
£40.00
Anti Ageing Face and Body Treatments View
20% OFF
£60.00