Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Are there any spas in central or north birmingham that offer facials that are free from nut products

Asked by Shaz497 3 years ago

4 answers

I have lots of allergies and sensitive skin and am looking for a facial/ massage spa that uses mainly natural organic products that are free from eggs and nuts. So far nearly all the facials I have found use nut products, I am looking for a facial for delicate skin in the north/central birmingham area.

Treatments:
Facials, Beauty Treatments, Acne Treatments, Aromatherapy Massage

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

Joanna-T 3 years ago

I do not use for my treatments products that are free from eggs and nuts. I am not a spa saloon. I am a private therapist. however i work in east london and you need someone from birmingham. look for a private therapist in your are. that would be my advice.

Other answers (3)

makeupldy 3 years ago

Yes ma'am. I have a 100% organic SkinSpa in Montgomery. Like you, I have sensitive skin and couldn't find products that worked. About 5 years ago, I developed Beautè From Earth, an organic 2-step face and body skincare system. Check us out and then call me for your appointment. I only charge $49.99 for a 1 1/2 hour treatment that will leave your skin looking and feeling 10 years younger. I guarantee it!!

Sources: http://www.beautyfromearth.net

JaneHobbs 3 years ago

Hi Shaz - you've probably already got this sorted but all our facials use natural and organic products. We use the Neal's Yard Remedies range, Spiezia, Lavera etc - take a look at web site - http://www.therapy-hub.com. We are based in edgbaston, Birmingham.

4ForYou 3 years ago

Hi Shaz,

We have something ideal for you Organic Honey Massage:
http://www.4foryou.co.uk/anti-cellulite-and_lymphatic-drain-london.php

Please note that years ago we’ve used almond oil, but nowadays we are using only grape seeds, coconut, watermelon massage oils, therefore we could classified our studio us nuts free also.
If you will be in London and in need of good massage, please let us know!
Best regards
Anna

Sources: http://www.4foryou.co.uk

Related Offers

Aromatherapy Massage View
30% OFF
£70.00
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
47% OFF
£44.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£50.00
Eve Taylor Soothing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Balancing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Clarifying Facial View
£30.00
Aromatherapy Choice of Massage View
£35.00
Prescriptive Facial View
£45.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
£100.00
Spiezia Lifting Facial	View
£100.00
Aromatic Rebalancing Massage View
30% OFF
£21.00
H2k Facial View
15% OFF
£32.30
Green Peel View
10% OFF
£85.50
Aromatherapy Massage View
£60.00
Dr Murad Firm and Tone Eye Zone View
£70.00
Dr Murad AHA Rapid Exfoliator Facial View
£80.00
Dr Murad Resurgence Renewal Facial View
£85.00
FAAB Red Carpet Treatment View
£120.00
Viva Teens Spa Day View
£29.00
Her Hideaway View
£151.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00

Aromatherapy Body Massage at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Aromatherapy Body Massage View
£55.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00