Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: How can I get my body to be silky smooth?

Asked by abby39 4 years ago

10 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

beautopia 4 years ago

Dear Abby,
Body exfoliation treatments are great way to renew the skin and leave it silky smooth. Please see the menu of Beautopia UK mobile spa and you will be able to read more details and have the price of the treatment. Beautopia mobile therapists are fantastic and very professional.
Kind regards
Slav and Beautopia team

Sources: http://www.beautopiauk.com

Answer Comments

4ForYou 4 years ago


Hope your day is going ok.

I believe we could help you, massage with organic honey is the best Treatment and will leave your skin feeling rejuvenated, toned and glowing and will be crafted to your own needs.
For even better slimming effects we also recommend an Organic Scrub Treatment or Chocolate Massage.

For more details, please visit:

Best Regards

Other answers (9)

Thebrazilianhotwaxco 4 years ago

Dear Abby, I would recommend you to have a leg wax and definitely a Brazilian wax also, nothing better than to be hair free and feel smooth and sexy. Here at the Brazilian hot wax Co we offer, painless hot wax for the whole body, and what makes us so special and unique is the fact that our wax is homemade prepare with natural ingredients.

Sources: Www.thebrazilianhotwaxcompany.co.uk

lirio 4 years ago

I sugest for you, get a spa package, body exfoliation, body wrap if you are overweight, brazilian waxing and facial treatments.
If you aren't over weight, get a swedish massage for relaxation.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/bodyt.html

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

I agree with both of my colleagues. Both answers offer great ideas.

kardahairandbeauty 4 years ago

Hi Abby! The best treatment is our luxury milk and honey body wrap. It starts with a full body sea salt scrub, then we wrap you into a warm honey-milk-essential oils mask and while you are wrapped, your facial comes..It can be combined with a full body wax so you will leave with a beautiful silky soft, firm skin..Your husband will be amazed! :) Check Karda Hair and Beauty on the wahanda website so you can see the full description of the treatment and by accident,we just have a special offer for this! Isnt it great? With that deal you will receive a 50% off voucher for all the other services of our salon.
Best Regards,
Gaby (chief therapist of Karda Hair and Beauty)

Sources: http://www.kardabeauty.com

drsid 4 years ago

Depending on how much time you have before your husband's arrival you could also consider having treatments that may have a little longer down-time.

These could include skin peels or exfoliative treatments. These would have to be recommended by an experienced practitioner as medical grade skin peels can be quite detrimental in the wrong hands.

Facials are very complementary to the more invasive procedures and if you do not have adequate recovery time steer clear from having anything that will cause your skin to be blotchy or inflamed.

Dr Sid Gautam

Sources: http://www.dermaskin.co.uk

PrincessSoraya 4 years ago

I recommend: Body Wax, Body Wrap, Paraffin Wrap
Steam followed by Body Exfoliation.
Apply nourishing cream all over followed by some perfume of your choice

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

TheWaxingStudio 3 years ago

body exfoliation as well as hair removal for super soft sext skin

la-belle-vie 2 years ago

Mobile Beauty Therapist

Sugaring has the exact same results as the new craze Brazilian honey waxing. But sugaring originates in Egypt, this is where I trained.

Now you can remove all body & facial hair effectively & with minimal discomfort. Its 100% natural (its edible), gentle & lasts twice as long as waxing!! 

Sugaring is a pure all-natural hair removal method. Its considered the oldest & still the best method for hair removal & effective for all hair textures. It is often compared to waxing because both are sticky but that’s where the comparison ends. 

If you have sensitive skin then sugaring is the best choice. The sugar paste only adheres to your hair & pulls them out by the root without sticking to the skin causing no irritation .

It is a less painful, hypo-allergenic method of hair removal. Re-growth is slow so this method of hair removal can last up to 6 weeks, which is comparable to how long laser treatment lasts & so makes it a good hair removal alternative. It is safe for the entire body & face. 

With regular treatments the hairs become sparse, softer & lighter in colour, therefore less noticeable between treatments. Frequent sugaring can also cause the hair follicle to shrink which permanently stops the growing hair. 

Sugaring also works as a body exfoliant which greatly adds to the smooth, soft after affect clearly enjoyed by clients. 

Experience has shown that the anticipation is often worse than the process itself. 

Now you can remove all body & facial hair effectively & with minimal discomfort. 100% natural, gentle & lasts for weeks. 

You have no excuse from here on out . . . 

So . . . . 

When will you discover body sugaring? 

Please contact me for more information or for a booking.

Lena 07852002319

http://www.la-belle-vie.co (not.com or .co.uk)

annielizstan 2 years ago

Do daily massage. It can improves blood circulation in your skin tissue and can help smooth out your skin.
Drink plenty of water.
Take fresh grapefruit juice.
You can use also cellulean .

Related Offers

One Night Just For Her-A The Ultimate Bride Spa Break View
24% OFF

One Night Spa Break at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
One Night Spa Break View

Brazilian Waxing at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Brazilian Waxing View

Silk Envelopment at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Silk Envelopment View

Ageless Hands at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Ageless Hands View

Energizing Leg Therapy at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Energizing Leg Therapy View

Life Saving Back Treatment at The Spa

Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Life Saving Back Treatment View
Heracles Cleansing Detox Spa Day View
Exfoliating Pre-Scrub Tan View
Brazilian Hot Wax View
30% OFF
Scrub and Tan View
30% OFF
Body Wrap View
Back to Life Package View
30% OFF
Total Serenity Package View
30% OFF
Head to Toe Hot Poultice Indulgence View
30% OFF
Here Comes the Sun Package View
30% OFF
Body Wraps View
50% OFF
47% OFF
55% OFF
45% OFF
G5 Massage and  Body Wraps 2 H Work View
40% OFF
BACK,NECK and SHOLDERS massage View
37% OFF
33% OFF
28% OFF
Body Exfoliation Treatments View
63% OFF
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
Pregnancy Pamper Spa Day View
31% OFF
Spa Brush-Up View
40% OFF
Brazilian Wax View
20% OFF
Cleansing & Purifying Back Treatment View
20% OFF
Expert Firming & Toning Therapy View
20% OFF
Red Island Exfoliating Ritual View
20% OFF
Sun-KissedMediterranean Glow View
20% OFF
Intensive Energising Body Treatment View
20% OFF

Aroma Wraps at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Aroma Wraps View
20% OFF
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
Brazilian or Hollywood Wax View
20% OFF

Waxing Combinations at Diva Angels

Stoke Newington, London
Waxing Combinations View
Brazilian or Hollywood Wax View
25% OFF
Body Scrubs View
Brazilian Wax View
Back Facial View
Pensioners Back Facial View
Body Wraps View
40% OFF
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
Body Wraps View