Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I need help minimising thread veins on my face and legs. I need something that has a lasting effect,

Asked by ManicAnn53 3 years ago

3 answers

I have had laser treatment on my face, which at first was very effective on some areas. Unfortunately despite rigorous application of suncream they are returning. I am also having injection in my legs but these seem to be having little effect.

Treatments:
Thread Vein Treatment

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

angelscorpio 3 years ago

Hi , actually the thread veins can return it depends very much on what is causing them..Electrolysis will cauterise the thread veins depending on the depth and cause is highly efficient i dont know where you are based but http://www.electrolysis2holisticschristchurch.vpweb.co.uk take a look and if you need any more assistance i will be pleased to help.

Sources: http://www.electrolysis2holisticschristchurch.vpweb.co.uk

Other answers (2)

Annied2506 3 years ago

returning on the face is most unusual. are you sure it was laser and not ipl ?
my suggestion is nd:yag laser on both. call us for more info.

littlemrsbastow 3 years ago

Hi
I have an aesthetic nurse come into the salon once a month for a clinic. Visit my page for details and if you'd like contact me and I can book you in. The next is on 15 October
Many thanks
Sarah

Related Offers

Skin Rejuvenation View
33% OFF
£40.00
Thread Veins Course of 2 View
£80.00
Thread Vein Treatment (Face) View
56% OFF
£65.00
Thread vein removal View
£40.00
Thread Vein Treatment View
£120.00
Facial Thread Vein Treatment View
£35.00
Thread Vein Treatment View
£75.00
Thread Vein Treatment View
£100.00
IPL Laser Thread Vein Removal View
£50.00