Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Hi,Are there any female only spas in england?

Asked by amycole 3 years ago

8 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

SenoirTherapist 3 years ago

The Sanctuary London or Elemis spa london does both throught but very proffessional.

Sources: http://www.thesanctuary.co.uk , http://www.elemisdayspa.com/hk

Other answers (7)

Casablanca 3 years ago

Yes, CasaSpa on Edgware Rd, London W2 1TH and Arabian Hammam on Seymour Place, London W1H 4PB both cater for women only spa sessions. Female only spa sessions must be booked in advance and treatments will be performed by female only therapists.

Sources: http://www.casaspa.co.uk
http://www.arabianhammam.com

HeadToToe 3 years ago

I have given presentscto people for the sanctuary in Richmond they have loved the experience of the dry floatation with a massage

Rosemarie1 3 years ago

There is The Sanctuary, in Covent garden London.
Very nice place.

lirio 3 years ago

The Lirio Therapy does massage, beauty treatments, facial, body wrap, laser lipo, see the reviews in google.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/bodyt.html

annart33 3 years ago

Diva Holistic specialises in treatments for women only - we offer stone massage therapy, face and body treatments. We are based in Greenwich London http://www.divaholistic.co.uk. Check us out! anna

meluk 3 years ago

some 'spas' have certain apects of the experience single sex e.g sauna in changing rooms. If I recall correctly Champney Henlow Grange is oneof those.

Loops77 3 years ago

Hi. Are there any spa deals in Northern Ireland. They all seem to be on the Mainland.

Related Offers

Full Body Hot Stone Massage View
£45.00
Therapeutic Massage + Mini Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Swedish Massage + Mini Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Deep Tissue Massage + Mini Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Couples Massage + Mini Facial View
23% OFF
£100.00
Face Massage View
15% OFF
£25.50
Hot Stones Massage View
15% OFF
£29.75
Body Massage View
30% OFF
£10.50
Face Massage View
£50.00
Stone Massage Therapy View
£65.00
Half Day Spa Discover Experience View
38% OFF
£30.00
Hot Stone Therapy View
£50.00
Skin Rejuvenation View
25% OFF
£82.50

Full Body Exfoliation at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full Body Exfoliation View
£30.00

Nouvatan Spray Tan at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Nouvatan Spray Tan View
£23.00

Neck Back and Shoulders at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Neck Back and Shoulders View
£23.00

Full Body Massage at Elka Dass Salons

Queslett, West Midlands County
Full Body Massage View
£40.00
Hydrating body wrap, includes exfoliation View
£45.00
Face Massage View
£65.00
Body Treatments View
£65.00
Relax­ing Face and Neck Mas­sage View
£24.50