Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: Beauty Treatment tips

Asked by kedarh 3 years ago

3 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

lirio 3 years ago

I do treatments for male grooming, waxing, hollywood waxing, facial treatments, spa treatments, body wrap.
- Pre Waxing treatments to cleanse and soothe the skin with pre-waxing lotion.
- The aplication of the cream wax to remove the unwanted hair.
- Pos waxing treatments removing any residue from the waxing,cleanse the skin and applying moisturising post treatment lotion or oil.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/waxing.html

Other answers (2)

LucieLAE 3 years ago

Hi, I specialized on Sugaring and Waxing and for male I would strongly recommend Sugaring. Sugar paste is purely natural product made from water, lemon and sugar and stick only to hair and dead cells, no skin pulling! It is applied by hand at lukewarm temperature and certainly less painful than waxing. Special for male (chest, back, stomach), where hair are thick you would appreciate absolute smooth finish and not open pores. After treatment if needed it could be applied Hungarian Wellness Mud mad. Generally I would recommend for next 24 hours to wear pure cotton T-shirt, avoid hot shower or bath and gym. And than you can dome back in 3 weeks because sugar can remove hair even 2-3 mm short!

Sources: http://www.landaevolution.com/index.php/sugaring/before-after-sugering

PrincessSoraya 3 years ago

--I perform Oxygen Facial and Hydration Facial for Men. This involves deep cleanse
with Steam and removal of Dead Skin cells.
Then, Using Hydration or Oxygen serum and LED Light Therapy.
The serum will deeply work under the skin and the ChromaLight Therapy
will help to activate it deeply.
Massage is performed and Hot stones are used on shoulder massage.
Oxygen Mask is applied on Face, Neck and Oxygen Face, Eye
cream is aplied last.

Sources: http://www.PrincessSorayaSalon.co.uk

Related Offers

Male Bottom Wax at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Male Bottom Wax View
£20.00

Male Wax at Broadway Beauty

Blyth, Northumberland
Male Wax View
£8.00
Elemis Men's Facials View
30% OFF
£24.50
Back and Shoulder Wax View
25% OFF
£30.00
Chest and Abs View
25% OFF
£30.00
Underarm Wax (Lycon Hotwax) View
£15.00

Half Leg at The Therapy Room

Notting Hill, London
Half Leg View
£20.00

Abs at The Therapy Room

Notting Hill, London
Abs View
£20.00

Chest at The Therapy Room

Notting Hill, London
Chest View
£20.00

Full Leg at The Therapy Room

Notting Hill, London
Full Leg View
£40.00

Male Waxing at White & Beauty

Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
Male Waxing View
£10.50

Wax: Only 1 area at Kyodex

Kings Cross, London
Wax: Only 1 area View
£30.00

Wax: Only 2 areas at Kyodex

Kings Cross, London
Wax: Only 2 areas View
£45.00
Male Intimate Waxing View
£55.00

Full Body Waxing at Kyodex

Kings Cross, London
Full Body Waxing View
£180.00
Men's Facial View
49% OFF
£45.00
Male Waxing View
£36.00
Two for One - Personalised Facial View
50% OFF
£95.00

Man Face 4300 at 43 Face

Notting Hill, London
Man Face 4300 View
£95.00
Acne Boot Camp - 5 Week Course View
£95.00
THE 43: 43 Individual 1hr Facials View
£2150.00
Dr murad man facial View
24% OFF
£49.00
MALE BACK OR CHEST WAX View
7% OFF
£25.00

Men's Facial at Crystal Beauty Lounge

Birmingham City Centre, Birmingham
Men's Facial View
£30.00
Men's Purifying Facial & Tension Massage View
14% OFF
£60.00
 Facial with Back and Shoulder Massage View
10% OFF
£45.00
Men's Express Facial with Back and Shoulder Massage View
10% OFF
£45.00
Acne Facial (2 electrical facial + Extraction ) View
8% OFF
£55.00