Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: I've been suffering with a bad back recently - would a massage help?

Asked by lomi-lomi 5 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

laurasmobilebeautytreats 4 years ago

Yes a Massage would definitely help, but I would recommend yoga or pilates as a more long term solution. Massage is more like taking a pain killer so you will definitely get some relief.

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

Other answers (1)

WestLondonColonics 1 year ago

Hi , I am Julia Rhodes , of West London Colonics
I have often seen that people complaining of lower back pain get pretty instaneous relief after having a colonic!

Sources: Wahanda page: http://www.wahanda.com/place/west-london-colonics/

Related Offers

Swedish Massage View
£35.00

Body Massage at Pure Aesthetics

Victoria Zone, Nottingham
Body Massage View
£28.00
Full Body Hot Stone Massage View
£45.00
Traditional Thai Massage View
15% OFF
£25.50
Deep Tissue Massage View
15% OFF
£25.50
Swedish Massage View
15% OFF
£25.50
Hot Stones Massage View
15% OFF
£29.75
Therapeutic Massage + Mini Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Swedish Massage + Mini Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Deep Tissue Massage + Mini Facial View
25% OFF
£45.00
Couples Massage + Mini Facial View
23% OFF
£100.00
Swedish Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Therapeutic Massage View
20% OFF
£40.00
Couples Massage View
18% OFF
£90.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
15% OFF
£55.00
Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
15% OFF
£55.00
Swedish Massage View
15% OFF
£55.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
£50.00
Lymphatic Drainage Massage View
£50.00
Swedish Massage View
£50.00
Sports Massage View
£50.00
Therapeutic Massage View
£50.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
£55.00
Stone Massage Therapy View
£65.00
Thai Massage View
£65.00
Deep Tissue Massage View
42% OFF
£20.00
Aromatherapy Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Relaxing Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Sports Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00
Swedish Massage View
28% OFF
£25.00