Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: Can anyone advice me a good facial brand that is suited for all skin types?? : D

Asked by sharlean 4 years ago

17 answers

I am a mobile therapist and I have been looking around for a facial brand that I can use on all skin types in my facial but also a good price range.

Treatments:
Facials, Geisha Facial, Beauty Treatments, Acne Treatments, 24 Carat Gold Facial

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

WellnessCentre 4 years ago

Hi Sharlene, we live in South Manchester and use a world class brand called NouriFusion If you have opportunity come and have a free facial with us to sample it. It would make a change for you to be on the other side
Kind regards
Angie
0161660 9838

Sources: (please paste in a web address, or cite the source, e.g. books, people)

Other answers (16)

laurasmobilebeautytreats 4 years ago

Depends on your budget but I love Clarins and have used Clarins for 8 years now and its the only product that doesnt bring me out in spots or any other skin conditions. http://uk.clarins.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/clarins-cosmetics_10201_11751_-11

Sources: http://www.laurasmobilebeautytreats.com

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

PCA skincare products are a great line of products which has products suitable for all skin types. This line can be found thru any professional, medi spa, dermatologist office or plastic surgery office that carries this line. After a complete and thorough skin analysis, a certified professional can advise you with which PCA products would be most suitable for your skin type or skin care concerns.

Answer Comments

makeupartistpro1 4 years ago

Pca is also a very good clinical brand

JohnWWelsh 4 years ago

Try NUDE skincare, AMAZING PRODUCT LINE - simple and basic and it works without any of the harsh chemicals that can be found in most other product lines. Aveda also has some great skin care, though I have found that it may not be for everyone.
Good luck, and have a fantabulous day!
J.Welsh
The Choku-Rei Center

GentleHandsBeauty 4 years ago

It depends on what you call a good price range. Some of the more popular ones are Eve Taylor and Susan Molyneaux if you don't want to spend as much as the Elemix, Decleor, Dermalogica brands have as miniumum orders. Neals Yard is also a good brand and I have used parts of the Kaeso range (I really like their hydrating mask for after microdermabrasion!) Hope that gives you a starting point.

JaneyB 4 years ago

Environ is the best skincare range I have come across.

lirio 4 years ago

Vita Derm they are very good products from Brazil, we got trade in England, All the products are hipoalergenicos from herbs and plants, there are for all types of skin.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk/facial.html

trainner 4 years ago

Product should be ve range to normal to oily or normal to dry this two range product can be use in three types of skin that is normal/combination skin ;dry and oily skin type ;sunscreen should have spf 30-60 in all skin types ;:the normal range products like Cleanser;deep cleanser; lotion ;face wash ;moxturizer should use twice in day and scrab in twice a week

mandycoops 4 years ago

I use an excellent organic range that is a very good price & made in the uk, the staff are brilliant to deal with, and very knowledgeable about their products. Check out the web site: http://www.essentially-yours.co.uk
Good luck, Mandy @ Barefoot and Blissful.

SenoirTherapist 4 years ago

Eve Taylor is a good brand to have and there's no miniumum order . Her products have no mineral oil , alcohol or artificial fragrance. And paraben free. A lot of big companies wont take you on there books and if they do your looking for an opening balance between 2-7 thousand.

Sources: http://www.Eve-Talyor.com

AlexL 4 years ago

I would recommend a faboulous facial brand you could use, it is called skin scription. The skinscription range is advanced,clever and pure skincare. The science behind it is chirality which purifies all of our ingrediants to perfectly fit the chemistry of the human body. Every compound that makes up our ingrediants has been researched so finely that we can revive,restore correct and protect eveery skin type.
Please look on our website for prices and more information.
http://www.traceybell.co.uk
Alex Lee

MoyraStinsonBacktoBacks 4 years ago

Hi, I use products for the Naturally thinking range, I use both the clay mask and have just purchased the super skin face mask and carried out four treatments yesterday for a group booking all the ladies raved about the facial. Essential oils can be added making both masks a bespoke treatment. Products and paraben free and vegan free and not tested on animals. Both products I have found are really nice to use and feel great on the skin. Moyra Stinson Back to Backs, Dunoon

Sources: http://www.naturallythinking.com/categories/Facial-Skincare/Face-Masks/

Answer Comments

makeupartistpro1 4 years ago

These products are very similar to aveda. Which uses natural ingredients and essential oils

makeupartistpro1 4 years ago

Dermalogica, Aveda , Clarins ,Eminnce , Yonka

sue54 4 years ago

I love the Environ range. it is awesome. good for every one & every age.
contact 02084502020. They will help you. The best results.

Sources: http//:bowsbeauty.com

HerbalifeDistributor 4 years ago

Herbalife do a skin care range for all skin types. Feel free to have a browse on my website. The products last a long time as you don't need to use a large quantity. I used to use other products previously, but reacted not too well to most of them. If you ended up signing yourself up as a distributor, you'd get them even cheaper and could benefit from another extra income too as we do so many different products.

Sources: http://www.2wellness.co.uk

sharlean 4 years ago

soo manuychoices lol I am spoilt now lol thanks everyone I will check each of them out :D

BeautyBee 4 years ago

i use a organic brand called Glimpse Intuitive skincare and have had amazing results especially with clients who have rosacea and eczema or noticeable skin problems. On clients who generally have good skin it gives a beautiful healthy glow.
http://www.robertawhitney.co.uk
email me if you would like more information
me@robertawhitney.co.uk

Sources: http://www.robertawhitney.co.uk

Related Offers

Express Facial View
£15.00
Mini Facial View
£26.00
Super Facial View
£46.00
Luxury Aromatic Facial and Massage View
43% OFF
£25.00

Pamper Package at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Pamper Package View
51% OFF
£29.00

Celebration Package at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Celebration Package View
42% OFF
£69.00

Kaeso facial at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Kaeso facial View
£20.00
Choice of Facial Treatment View
£18.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
53% OFF
£49.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£50.00
Eve Taylor Soothing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Balancing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Clarifying Facial View
£30.00
Luxury facial View
£40.00
Prescriptive Facial View
£45.00
Weekend  Luxury Pamper Package View
£65.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
Be Beautiful .. Pick'n'Mix View
48% OFF
£59.00
Sizzling Summer Spa Day View
36% OFF
£65.00
50% Off Spa Day View
50% OFF
£38.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
20% OFF
£30.40
Men's Facial View
20% OFF
£30.40
Expert Facial Therapy View
20% OFF
£52.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
£142.50
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00