Logging you in, please wait...
You are logged in
Log in to your account

Question: does an oxygen facial really makes your face worse before it gets better?

Asked by isabellewahanda 4 years ago

2 answers

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

barbie333 4 years ago

It does sometimes depending if you are very congested,good to have a regular facial first.
Results are good though all worth it in the end.

Other answers (1)

FacesbyRobin-LE 4 years ago

From my experience an oxygen facial does not make one's face worse. What it should do, if administered properly is to hydrate the skin and to stimulate it, as well. A lot might also depend upon the device used and any pre and post treatment procedures and products used.

Related Offers

Green Clay Facial View
£25.00
Express Facial View
£15.00
Mini Facial View
£26.00
Super Facial View
£46.00
Luxury Aromatic Facial and Massage View
43% OFF
£25.00

Pamper Package at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Pamper Package View
51% OFF
£29.00

Celebration Package at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Celebration Package View
42% OFF
£69.00

Kaeso facial at Tip Tap Toe

Mirfield, West Yorkshire
Kaeso facial View
£20.00
Choice of Facial Treatment View
£18.00
3 Treatment  Relaxation Package View
57% OFF
£45.00
Dermalogica Facials View
£50.00
Eve Taylor Soothing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Balancing Facial View
£30.00
Eve Taylor Clarifying Facial View
£30.00
Luxury facial View
£40.00
Prescriptive Facial View
£45.00
Weekend  Luxury Pamper Package View
£65.00
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
51% OFF
£49.00
Time for Me Spa Half Spa Day View
51% OFF
£29.00
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
50% OFF
£69.00
Be Beautiful .. Pick'n'Mix View
48% OFF
£59.00
Sizzling Summer Spa Day View
36% OFF
£65.00
50% Off Spa Day View
50% OFF
£38.00
Men's Facial View
20% OFF
£30.40

Facials at Spa Naturel

Redcliffe, Bristol
Facials View
20% OFF
£30.40
Expert Facial Therapy View
20% OFF
£52.00
Oressence Energy View
20% OFF
£68.00
Two Night Reviver Spa Break View
£142.50

Facials at Tigeez

Ilford, London
Facials View
51% OFF
£17.00