Logging you in, please wait...

You are logged in

Log in to your account

Question: pls help! need a beauty salon in central london that will cater for hen party of 7 on 3/7/2011!

Asked by Asrin 4 years ago

12 answers

need a venue desperately for a party of seven for Sunday 3rd July - time slot midday to 3pm in central london

Treatments:
Manicure, Facials, Therapeutic Massage, Pedicure

Report as inappropriate

Can you help out?

Best answer

Top Answer – As rated by the community

charlotte-of-london-ltd 4 years ago

We could possibly help but we are in Purley. Not quite central London. However we are based directly opposite Purley BR Station. 30 minsinto the capital. If its of any help you can ring me on 0208 763 0666 Charlie.

Sources: http://www.charlotteoflondon.co.uk

Other answers (11)

Colinkentrt 4 years ago

Hi Asrin, I'm sorry but i have no info re london therapists. I can only suggest you search for beauticians in the main shopping centers, they may be open on a sunday.
Colin

4ForYou 4 years ago

Dear Asrin,

I will be more than happy to help you our studio is located in Central London 5min walk from Oxford Street, 3 min from Tottenham court road.

We could definitely help with massage specially dedicated and tailored for women (hot stone, chocolate, honey etc.) and possibly could organize blow drying hair.
Please visit our web http://www.4foryou.co.uk.
If you require anything further, please do not hesitate to contact me on 07949733177
Best Regards
Anna

Sources: http://www.4foryou.co.uk

blondesandbronze 4 years ago

Hi Asrin,
We are in Fulham and able to accommodate if that is of your interest please contact me on : 078861 09 831
Regards
Mariya

Chrysalis 4 years ago

Unfortunately you are too far, but if you ever decided to have a girlie break in Derbyshire I do lots of pamper parties up here.

Good luck with your search.

stretchtherapy 4 years ago

Why don't you have a pamper arty at home there are many mobile therapists that will bring everything to you.

FishySpa 4 years ago

do u want the salon or you want someone to come to you for massage, eyebrow threading ??? we do have fish spa as well .. please contact us on ifo@fishyspa.co.uk

Sources: http://www.fishyspa.co.uk

lirio 4 years ago

Try this beauty salon, in victoria London: http://www.ryan-hair.com/
He got 3 beauty room, large space for manicure, pedicure dowstairs.

Sources: http://www.relaxingmassagetherapy.co.uk

Mohima 4 years ago

Hiya

I do Hen Parties at our spa at the Holiday Inn, situated in Kings Cross next to farringdon rd. If you are interested please give me a call and I could work out a package deal for you.

We have pool, Jacuzzi, sauna, and steam rooms facilitaties available where you could get unlimited access to for the whole day and I provide a range of beauty treatments within our fully refurbished room, specially designed for the ultimate relaxation and spa treatments.

My name is Mohima and my contact details are below:

M: 07702587153
E: mohimas@hotmail.com

Rodolfo-Valentin 4 years ago

here is the link to the top salons in London,they are the top 10 salons in UK.

Sources: http://hairnewera.com/london.html

BeautopiaMassageTherapist 4 years ago

Hi Asrin,
I work for Beautopia mobile spa - a luxury and top class of beauty, nails and massage services.
We have a team of therapists spesialising in facials, mani, pedi and massage. We have a beautiful venue in Harrods Village part of Harrods estate just of Hammermith bridge and you are very welcome for you hen party. There is a hall for mani and pedi treatments where your friend can enjoy the treats together with a glass of bubbly ( fridge and ice available :) and a separate treatment room for the relaxing Yonka Paris facials and massage. we offer a choise of deep tissue, indian head, reflexology and relaxing massage.
Please give us a call for more details on 0208 741 5888
http://www.beautopiauk.com

Sources: http://www.beautopiauk.com

serenitypamper 3 years ago

Why not let mobile therapists come to you for pampering? We could help: http://www.holisticpamperparties.co.uk Treatments include: manicures, pedicures, facials, massge and much more.

Sources: http://www.holisticpamperparties.co.uk

Related Offers

Therapeutic Massage View
30% OFF
£70.00
Manicure Treatments View
10% OFF
£10.80
Pedicure Treatments View
10% OFF
£10.80

OPI Gel Manicure at The Nail Lounge Stourbridge

Stourbridge, West Midlands County
OPI Gel Manicure View
10% OFF
£25.20

OPI Gel Pedicure at The Nail Lounge Stourbridge

Stourbridge, West Midlands County
OPI Gel Pedicure View
10% OFF
£25.20
Afternoon Tea Spa Day View
54% OFF
£35.00
Pedicure View
£31.00
Manicure Treatments View
£15.00
Pedicure Treatments View
£28.00
Manicure & Pedicure View
£40.00
Vital Manicure	View
£50.00
Moji’toe Pedicure	View
£65.00
Spiezia Lifting Facial	View
£100.00
De-Stress Experience View
£190.00
Luxury Manicure View
50% OFF
£10.00
Luxury Pedicure View
40% OFF
£15.00
Microdermabration Facial View
30% OFF
£35.00
VIP Package View
46% OFF
£160.00
Pedicure Treatments View
33% OFF
£20.00
Manicure Treatments View
25% OFF
£15.00
Mani/Pedi Combination View
28% OFF
£50.00

Time for Indulgence Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Indulgence Spa Day View
41% OFF
£59.00

Rejuvenate Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Rejuvenate Spa Day View
43% OFF
£79.00

Time for Me Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Time for Me Spa Day View
35% OFF
£39.00

Best Man Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Best Man Spa Day View
25% OFF
£89.00

Serenity Spa Day at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Serenity Spa Day View
12% OFF
£175.00
One Night Serenity Pampering Spa Break View
£223.00

Groom Grooming at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Groom Grooming View
£95.00

All-Over Beauty at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
All-Over Beauty View
£95.00

Pedicure at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Pedicure View
£8.00

Manicure at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Manicure View
£8.00

Facials at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Facials View
£38.00
Essentail Back & Shoulder Massage View
£38.00
Men's Deep Tissue Back & Shoulder Massage View
£40.00

Expert Facial Therapy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Expert Facial Therapy View
£65.00

Oressence Energy at Spa Naturel

Sheffield City Centre, Sheffield
Oressence Energy View
£85.00